British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Freyja Abbott

BOF number 811978 | Club STAG | Association SOA | Current Points 6047 | Current Ranking 2032nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 02:02:38 129th 853
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M70, W60) 01:06:59 126th 886
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M55, W18, W45) 01:15:15
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C2b 01:11:03 83rd 874
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:59:42 112th 783
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:32:10 94th 998
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:41:50 96th 721
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Green 01:02:13 55th 1046 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:39:29 36th 924 Navigation Chl
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Medium 00:28:12 19th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:37:08 96th 961
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 01:13:01 101st 873
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:28:13 107th 979
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Green 01:34:54 19th 906 Navigation Chl
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Short Green 00:42:49 9th 893 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 01:00:34 47th 715
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 3 00:31:12
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Blue 01:31:36 35th 1038 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/09/23 ESOC SoSOL Green 01:10:41 21st 974 Racing Chl: Silver
16/09/23 Falkirk Wheel local event Green 01:26:59 12th Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:46:29 51st 976
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:27:40 51st 985
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 01:25:17 59th 939
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:55:51 53rd 944
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C25 01:40:55 47th 1001
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) 01:01:39 19th 985
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:30:12 51st 987
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 10 02:00:28 32nd 961
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:59:24 82nd 1004
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:22:43 119th 974
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 2 00:21:40 30th 1058
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Long 00:58:44 26th 937
19/03/23 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:46:44 22nd 1027 Racing Chl: Silver
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 2 01:08:13
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 02:06:05 24th 932 Navigation Chl
27/11/22 ELO SoSOL Light Green 01:19:51 6th Navigation Chl
26/11/22 ELO SOUL13 Course 4 00:35:58 14th 964
23/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Green 01:35:49 27th 832 Navigation Chl
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Blue 01:22:57 30th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/22 Moravian SOUL9 Course 2 00:59:38 9th 908
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 1 Course 2 00:31:34 18th 1025
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 2 Course 2 00:23:08 17th 917
21/08/22 STAG 23rd GPC - Race 3 Course 2 00:53:12 16th 950
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) 10 01:47:52 39th 879
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 10 01:29:40 29th 917
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) 10 01:11:18 24th 980
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 10 01:21:23 42nd 872
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 10 01:19:34 31st 962
04/06/22 AYROC summer series Orange 00:24:30 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:23:33 12th 968