British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rebecca Ewing

BOF number 822522 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 6496 | Current Ranking 1479th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:21:24 30th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver
20/01/24 Rhinefield Local Blue 01:16:14 14th Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 WIM South West League Blue 01:26:33 6th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:41:50 43rd 1098
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:51:48 64th 1014 Racing Chl: Bronze
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Blue 01:14:34 56th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C22 01:05:43 4th 1051
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C22 00:54:11 4th 1087
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C22 01:05:26 4th 1067
02/07/23 Sarum Summer event Score 00:57:57 13th
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Short Green 00:41:30 3rd 984 Racing Chl: Silver
14/11/22 Wessex Night O Score 00:58:16 42nd
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Green 01:12:34 33rd 991 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:57:11 42nd 1008
09/10/22 Sarum Local event Green 01:15:13 10th Racing Chl: Bronze
02/10/22 Purbeck Weekend Urban Event Course 3 00:37:34 7th 1014
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Green 01:24:20 9th 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze
20/03/22 Sarum Saunter BLUE 01:28:16 16th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
13/03/22 BOK Local event Brown 01:32:21 27th Racing Chl: Silver
13/03/22 BOK Local event Light Green 01:04:27 19th Navigation Chl
20/02/22 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:31:07 12th 1063 Racing Chl: Silver
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3-Blue Women 01:14:08 6th 1134
05/02/22 Studland Informal Blue 01:37:00
23/01/22 SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest Green 01:01:06 56th 915 Racing Chl: Gold
22/11/21 BADO Wessex Night League Event Score 00:59:50 35th
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:28:20 14th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:39 47th 1144
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:24:16 19th 1141
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:46:39 44th 1147
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:46:39 74th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:50:43 58th 1134
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 01:11:41 48th 1157
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:46:00 14th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:04:25 10th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:25:37 40th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:40:03 35th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:20:57 19th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueW 01:17:11 15th 1067
01/03/20 Wessex SW Orienteering League Brown 01:42:44 14th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold
29/02/20 SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood Senior long 01:28:01 11th
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:36:48 40th 1127
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:28:51 39th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Black 01:47:02 41st 1154 Racing Chl: Gold
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 01:16:44 37th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold
07/12/19 Wessex Night League - King's Garn / Castle Malwood WNL Score 01:00:07 15th
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:12:15 29th 1156
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Brown 01:44:21 12th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Brown 01:47:11 20th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 01:01:21 14th 1152
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:46:01 39th 1085