British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Victoria Bailey

BOF number 864698 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7276 | Current Ranking 604th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 03:13:15 19th 1122
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Long 00:50:34 16th 1206
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:32:22 12th 1144
11/02/24 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:33:49 4th Racing Chl: Silver
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 01:49:36 25th 1173 Racing Chl: Silver
03/02/24 YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall Long 01:03:46 11th 1084
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:22:45 38th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Black 01:16:42 23rd 1223 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Long 01:01:34 15th 1204
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy B 03:25:35 5th
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Long (Green) 00:58:17 16th 1141
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Women's Open 00:25:16
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:26:42
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 2 00:41:03 6th 1188
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:09:58 14th 1167
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:23:27 20th 1167 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 00:56:30 12th 1218 Racing Chl: Silver
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 2 00:47:41 4th 1173
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WO 01:07:11
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 1 00:58:44 29th 1126
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 2 W open M40+ M20- 01:04:10 7th
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 2 - Brown 00:48:33 12th 1151
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:17:33 42nd 1198
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:00:50 63rd 1179
19/03/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:33:01 14th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Brown 00:58:52 25th 1222 Navigation Chl
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 01:33:41 37th 1213
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:42:07 25th 1268
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:15:32 45th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:18:27 20th 1169
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 01:00:55
21/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 01:08:22 12th 1166
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Brown 01:27:07 30th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/23 YHOA Night League Long 01:24:36 25th 1138
17/12/22 YHOA Night League LONG 00:36:33 12th 1203
11/12/22 Middleton Woods - Regional Event Brown 01:03:10 25th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Ellington Banks Brown 01:24:46 12th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/22 YHOA Night League Long 00:44:07 22nd 1214
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:26:07 18th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
18/09/22 Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:29:55 17th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/22 Dales Weekend Short Brown 01:33:09 13th 1163 Racing Chl: Silver
11/09/22 YHOA Urban League 2 01:02:52 9th 1179
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-B 00:21:55 5th 1166
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:18:53 23rd 1170
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:21:55 67th
15/05/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 01:27:53 24th 1100 Navigation Chl
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:07:00 39th 1183
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:54:32 51st 1130
10/04/22 Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat Brown 00:52:07 8th 1186 Racing Chl: Silver
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 01:15:43 15th 1017