British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Joshua Britain

BOF number 877001 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6296 | Current Ranking 1687th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 GRAMP Balmedie regional Blue 01:11:24 26th 985 Racing Chl: Silver
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Green 01:17:46 8th 1025 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C29 00:42:11 18th 1127
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:34:53 38th 1029
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:31:12 57th 1003
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C29 01:43:32 49th 1017
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 01:09:02 51st 985
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C29 01:38:23 27th 1095
15/04/23 Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown Long 00:43:59 17th
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 12 02:17:20 53rd 690
13/11/22 KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs Green 00:59:28 11th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Light Green 00:50:22 9th Racing Chl: Silver
19/02/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 02:02:28 30th Navigation Chl
09/02/22 Northern Night Cup 2 Short 01:28:54 16th
26/01/22 Northern Night Cup 6 Short 00:59:09 15th
15/01/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 01:08:22 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 4 00:46:56 29th 889
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 56:05:00 64th Navigation Chl
19/09/20 Moravian Saturday Series light green 01:06:40 25th Navigation Chl
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 79:19:00 48th Navigation Chl
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Light Green 00:55:50 7th Racing Chl: Bronze
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Light Green 65:38:00 13th Navigation Chl
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:57:21 48th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 01:27:46 87th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:34:42 96th
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 53:20:00 38th Navigation Chl
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 85:48:00 33rd Navigation Chl
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Yellow 00:16:08 4th Racing Chl: Gold
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 76:41:00 25th
25/11/18 Loch of Boath light green 01:06:23 11th Navigation Chl
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Light Green 01:39:50 9th Navigation Chl
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 53:41:00 38th Navigation Chl
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:50:32 24th Racing Chl: Silver
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 01:14:49 34th Racing Chl: Bronze
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 01:21:44 31st Navigation Chl
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 14 02:00:13 26th
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 01:29:20 33rd Navigation Chl
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Orange 00:33:15 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Light Green 01:14:19 27th Navigation Chl
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Light Green 01:20:48 8th Navigation Chl
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 01:23:16 22nd Navigation Chl
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 4 00:35:17 31st
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Light Green 00:39:17 21st Navigation Chl
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Light Green 01:22:53 28th Navigation Chl
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:56:56 38th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C4 00:39:29 38th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C4 01:07:07 45th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C4 01:01:41 41st
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C4 01:28:57 44th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:50:45 40th