British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Georgia Jones

BOF number 891719 | Club LOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 7224 | Current Ranking 684th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:22:20 36th 1183
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:24:16 50th 1169
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:28:02 16th 1238
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:22:36 22nd 1221
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:49:35 21st 1204
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 01:41:33 21st 1209
09/07/23 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 01:00:13 13th
13/06/23 LOK - London Summer Series Long 00:41:33 61st
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:21 31st 1186
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:14:37 14th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:11:39 11th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 01:34:09 31st 1187
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 3 01:11:21 6th 1252
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, W21) 00:51:02 13th 1232
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 3 01:17:59 55th 1129
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 3 01:16:52 25th 1189
17/05/22 LOK Local event Park Race 00:30:23 25th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:57:10 29th 1218
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:53:19 50th 1140
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:42 52nd 1169
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:58:48 2nd 1159
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:19:06 16th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 2B 00:15:23 1st 1204
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 2A 00:12:44 2nd 1182
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 01:17:44 19th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/21 EPPING SE - SWELL and local event Blue 00:48:47 8th Racing Chl: Gold
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:50:44 23rd 1247
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 2 (W21) 01:44:27 7th 1223
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Black 01:47:21 11th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C2E (W21) 02:11:32
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) 01:04:59 28th 1180
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C2 01:23:17 20th 1227
25/07/21 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS plus Extension 00:46:11 3rd
27/06/21 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS plus extension 00:41:06 5th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:59:52 22nd 1211
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:05:53 18th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:11:19 15th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 1 00:52:07 3rd 1210
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:04:05 35th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:15:14 19th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 127:53:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 60:26:00
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueW 00:58:03 3rd 1187
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:37:35 22nd 1174 Racing Chl: Silver
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:37:22 10th Racing Chl: Gold
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 3 01:13:07 28th 1121
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 01:10:09 15th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:34:36 21st 1183
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:24:15 30th 1171
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:09:10 27th 1162