British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Scott Newey

BOF number 901941 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5206 | Current Ranking 2728th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Forest Sprint Orange 00:41:40 16th Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/24 MAROC Dess Forest Sprint Orange 00:33:15
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 22 01:39:00 27th 847
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 21 01:50:22 87th 642
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 21 00:39:58 53rd 890
10/03/24 MAROC Bogendreip Regional Lt.Green 01:27:04
07/02/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:46:15 16th
10/01/24 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Medium 01:14:13 10th
07/01/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Local Green
03/01/24 GRAMP DNC Elrick Short
29/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:28:27 10th
15/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 01:07:38 13th
08/11/23 GRAMP DNC Hazlehead Medium 00:55:48 31st
01/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Short 00:57:45 10th
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 01:50:21 13th Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C15 00:57:32 87th 822
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C15 01:54:54 99th 768
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C15 01:30:19 104th 889
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) C15 00:46:58 59th 990
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C15 01:23:58
05/07/23 GRAMP Summer Series Westhill Short 00:13:33 1st
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M85, W75, W80, W85) 01:10:24
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:38:09 23rd
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Green 01:19:24 17th 954 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Green 01:07:49 37th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:33:11 22nd
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 27 01:38:33 84th 849
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:51:33 84th 964
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W70) 01:29:47 24th 893
19/03/23 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 00:56:24 13th Racing Chl: Bronze
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 3 01:17:08 52nd 867
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 01:13:36 9th Navigation Chl
22/02/23 MAROC Tilqhillie DNC Night Event Short 00:54:45 20th
01/02/23 GRAMP DNC Glen Dye Long 01:10:20 8th
25/01/23 MAROC Glen Davan DNC Night Event Short 01:07:47
11/01/23 MAROC Corsedarder DNC Night Event Short 00:34:59
28/12/22 MAROC Dinnet DNC Night Event Short 01:08:21
30/11/22 MAROC Aboyne DNC Night Event Short 00:50:12 21st
16/11/22 MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event short dnc 61:55:00 13th
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Light Green 00:41:57 1st Racing Chl: Bronze
02/11/22 MAROC Banchory East DNC Night Event Short 00:31:23
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 Green 01:27:24
02/10/22 GRAMP Crathes Regional Green 01:07:51 13th 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) 15 01:02:15 11th
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:45:33 26th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 31 00:49:41 16th 1006
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:31:43
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:48:11 19th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race Light Green 00:30:27 17th Racing Chl: Gold
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 01:01:50 17th Navigation Chl