British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Freya Tryner

BOF number 908938 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7540 | Current Ranking 382nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Mens Sprint 00:16:54 8th 1281
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) 01:20:02 16th 1259
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:54:20 26th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:09:53 4th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:15:58 4th 1218
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:30:05 9th 1196
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Green 00:33:04 4th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:21:27 8th 1228
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:14:10 11th 1223
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:26:22 9th 1226
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:34 22nd 1238
23/03/24 Saturday Series 6 Green 00:32:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 YHOA Night League Long 00:56:59 13th 1195
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:21:21 42nd 1189
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:21:22 60th 1123
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Blue 00:54:04 7th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Long 00:23:31 32nd
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:35:54 18th 1243
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:48:09 10th 1266
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:40:34 1st 1194
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Blue 00:49:09 1st 1234 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:08:35 8th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:50:35 5th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:13:13 23rd 1205
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:14:16 15th 1206
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual W16 00:53:24 1st
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:28:05 4th
09/09/23 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:27:17 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:27:51 8th 1186
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:45:20 7th 1218
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:41:46 2nd 1199
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:29:54 8th 1182
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C25 00:58:41 7th 1164
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Brown 00:50:35
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:59:19 16th 1237
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:23:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) 00:22:56 1st 1128
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:16:22 2nd 1183
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4 00:17:52 14th 1237
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:22 75th
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Blue 00:56:02 8th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 Saturday Series 7 Light Green 00:31:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
16/04/23 YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor Green 00:37:27 3rd 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:50:36 4th 1173
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:20 13th 1187
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:14:11 5th 1195
01/04/23 Saturday Series 6 Light Green 00:20:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:48:19 2nd 1204
19/03/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:05:03 12th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Blue Women 01:08:21 4th 1173