British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Mykyta Chubynsky

BOF number 917878 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6753 | Current Ranking 1199th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/24 EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban 2 - WO MV 01:08:33 16th 1044
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:13:47 31st 1029
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck 1 00:25:04 45th 1069
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:25:33 48th 1047
22/06/24 Allestree Park Local Event Long Technical (Blue) 01:11:05 8th
02/06/24 EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban Course 2 01:12:16 12th 1040
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 01:27:02 62nd 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 02:22:52 58th 1032 Navigation Chl
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 01:04:35 33rd Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:31:56 45th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold
07/04/24 East Midlands League 2024 Blue 01:04:21 14th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:13:29 28th 1100
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 01:28:28 94th 1058
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:25:31 50th 1119
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 01:12:27 37th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:09:57 27th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:02:06 12th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Brown 02:20:09 19th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/03/24 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat Blue 01:43:13 10th 1104 Racing Chl: Silver
24/02/24 Hartshill Hayes Local event Long 01:04:59 11th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 01:57:16 21st 1117
11/02/24 EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill Blue 01:05:56 15th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Short Brown 01:09:34 8th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:34:51 54th 1093
27/01/24 Everdon Stubbs Local Event Long 00:53:58 8th
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Blue 01:13:28 30th 1071 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Blue 01:23:25 27th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Brown 01:06:15
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:04:41 34th Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Blue 01:24:17 27th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:49:36 28th 1059 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Blue 01:02:59 19th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw Blue 01:23:09 12th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Blue 01:14:16 28th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:39:24 31st 1123
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:05:01 29th 1099
28/10/23 Elmdon Park OD Local event Long 00:57:04 9th
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Blue 01:35:08 44th 1089 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:10:55 16th 1106 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 2 00:48:58 15th 1090
14/10/23 NGOC League Blue 01:32:22 31st 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:31:39 47th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:57:30 23rd 1108
10/09/23 WMUL Event - Malvern Urban Course 2 01:08:10 10th 1091
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 01:07:21 23rd Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 00:55:47 26th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:29:19 30th 1118
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:45:25 31st 1067 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Brown 01:23:02 32nd 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/08/23 Rough Close Evening Event Long 00:48:26 14th