British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Chloë Cracknell

BOF number 944726 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6918 | Current Ranking 1000th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:26:19 25th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 2 00:44:07 24th 1141
24/03/24 ELO SoSOL Blue 01:11:33 11th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:53:59 9th Racing Chl: Silver
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:48:24
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:22:30 66th
04/02/24 Abbotshaugh Local Event Green 00:41:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:25:52 55th 1083
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 7 00:18:12 12th
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 3 00:19:47 9th
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Blue 01:31:55 34th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:31:30 18th 1097 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:47:15 23rd 1182
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:38:54 29th 1142
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:53:48 27th 1177
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:14:20 17th 1031
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Blue 01:10:29 11th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:50:08 51st 1131
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:01:20 65th 1177
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:20:51 88th 1142
04/03/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Green 00:50:16 16th Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Blue 01:16:27 20th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:15:52 13th 1207
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 3 Blue Women 00:56:26 18th 1136
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 2 01:09:02
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Short 00:30:14 23rd
15/01/23 MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) Blue 01:08:16 16th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Blue 00:55:36
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:54:46
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 02:28:39 47th 1106
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:49:55 45th 1168
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:44 60th 1147
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:42:28
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:23:44 30th 1084
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:17:21 31st 1045
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Womens A 01:35:48 30th 1091
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:38:12 24th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:12:38 18th 1174
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Long 00:51:29
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 54:05:00
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 1st
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 01:06:07 13th
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 2 00:56:12 15th 1140
04/11/21 FWTN #3 Long 00:53:51 24th
07/10/21 FWTN #1 Long 00:35:16 24th
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:56:44 12th 1113
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 4 (W18, W20) 01:23:01 6th 1140
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:28:31 21st 1180 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:43:23 27th 1197
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Medium 01:04:29 8th 1175