British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ben Carter

BOF number 948865 | Club PFO | Association NWOA | Current Points 7101 | Current Ranking 796th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) Brown 01:02:32 21st 1135 Racing Chl: Gold
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 1 (MO, WO, MV) 00:21:11 39th 1163
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 2 00:48:58 9th 1129
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 2 00:56:08 11th 1099
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:13:52 529th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F7 00:13:52 28th 1150
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q4 00:18:27 50th 1178
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 2 00:59:24 22nd 1125
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:44:10 45th 1122
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 2 00:48:08 11th 1105
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Long 00:49:10 14th
06/04/24 SELOC Saturday series (3) LIGHT GREEN 00:43:59 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:22:37 31st 1186
23/03/24 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:57:45 23rd Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Long 01:09:27 14th 1143
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Green 00:58:36 20th Racing Chl: Bronze
09/03/24 MDOC Saturday morning series (3) Long Light Green 00:35:23 3rd
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:18:47 6th
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Brown 01:22:55 26th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:19:57 18th 1151
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 02:28:32 31st 995 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/01/24 Towneley Park (1/4) Red 00:56:12 5th
13/01/24 MDOC Saturday morning series (1) Long Light Green 01:14:37 6th
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Blue 01:27:48 18th Navigation Chl
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Long 01:14:00 19th 1137
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:50:49 60th 1090
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League AB 00:50:40 11th 1095
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:31:05 11th 1252
07/10/23 Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) Blue 01:47:08 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Red 00:50:25 4th
09/09/23 Dales Town and Country Weekend A 01:12:04 20th 1104
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:25:44 33rd 1134
23/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban Brown 01:04:32 13th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:23:45 27th 1147
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:38:42 32nd 1008
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MV 01:15:22 19th 1147
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:22:33 36th 1120
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:54:30 46th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold
02/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 2 00:46:31 4th 1170
01/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 2 00:50:48 6th 1161
25/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) B 00:51:39 4th 1094
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Brown 01:05:43 13th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 1 00:56:45 26th 1149
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:37:55 114th 1121
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 2 00:59:36 10th 1102
23/04/23 EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban 2 - MV WO 00:54:12 5th 1163
18/03/23 Lee Quarry & Parks (4/4) Blue 01:16:51 15th Racing Chl: Silver
11/03/23 Brun Valley Forest & Parks (3/4) Green 00:45:55 9th Racing Chl: Gold
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:33:56 32nd 997 Navigation Chl
22/01/23 Alkincoats Park (1/4) Red 00:52:03 6th