British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Lisa Methven

BOF number 989518 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6481 | Current Ranking 1495th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/06/24 Urban Summer Series #1 Long 01:05:07 8th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 01:53:15 61st 1037
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:24:46 63rd 1033
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:49:30 102nd 1055
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:24:32 87th 1008
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 00:58:34 16th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:21:06 45th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Blue 00:49:51 2nd 1084 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 BKO Winter Saturday event Short Blue 01:03:32 11th Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 01:04:31 11th 1050
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:48:58 69th 1089
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:47 57th 1038
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 76:08:00 22nd 1045
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Blue 01:06:43 52nd 1029
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:49:16 37th 1057
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:26:01 30th 922 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:18:21 38th 997 Racing Chl: Silver
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Blue 01:12:50 32nd 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:27:04 73rd 1007 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 01:08:11 18th Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 00:59:31 17th Racing Chl: Silver
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 2 00:20:09 20th 1122
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:05:41 22nd 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Blue 01:16:39 30th 987 Navigation Chl
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:53:57 81st 1060
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:30:28 63rd 1038
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLUE 00:57:24 63rd 1021 Racing Chl: Gold
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:32:32 34th 968 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 02:01:01 36th 1064
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 01:05:07 100th 1039
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:39 64th 1075
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:47:35 34th 979
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Blue 01:13:46 15th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Short Blue 01:00:38 37th 1023 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65;W45;W50) 01:32:02 50th 987
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:28:34 84th 973
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 02:00:49
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Blue 01:35:37 73rd 961 Racing Chl: Silver
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 5: GREEN WOMEN 00:55:40 7th 1055
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Blue 01:16:22 35th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Green 01:38:12 26th 906 Navigation Chl
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:39:22 73rd 953 Racing Chl: Bronze
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Blue 01:06:46 27th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Blue 01:20:15 36th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:14:42 54th 1017
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 3 - Blue 00:38:02 39th 1092
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 01:11:42 28th Racing Chl: Silver
25/09/22 East Midlands League 2022 Blue 01:12:54 24th 1067 Navigation Chl
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:28:23 27th 1078
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (W50, W55) 01:31:21 55th 988