British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Pruzina

BOF number 994812 | Club LVO | Association NIOA | Current Points 8308 | Current Ranking 36th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS F 00:08:40 75th
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS SF 00:07:05 59th
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS QF 00:06:52 51st
29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 - Sprint Men 00:16:13 67th 1378
18/05/24 N I Colour Series 3 Brown 01:07:50 1st 1360 Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:23:01 7th 1375 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 1 00:36:02 5th 1393
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:50:15 10th 1394
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:24:42
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:24:21 37th 1364
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:06 28th 1363
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:30:49 1st 1368
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:17:44 35th 1360
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 1 00:16:21
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:18:45 13th
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:02:20 1st 1370 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 01:34:59 11th 1379
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 00:46:07 13th 1369
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:02:18 2nd 1351 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy A 02:20:16 5th 1363
28/10/23 NI Colour Series 6 Brown 00:50:53 1st 1362 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:04:01 2nd 1314 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:45:38 29th 1364
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:12:56 16th 1377
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:11:30 21st 1377
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:35:48 7th 1386
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:23:14 21st 1378
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C1 (M21) 01:23:40 7th 1358
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:42:38 5th 1381
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:15:37 4th 1382
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1C 00:13:59 1st 1369
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:37 56th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 01:44:33 25th 1385
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:39:38 16th 1392
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:50 37th 1360
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:00:24
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Black 00:55:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Black 00:37:25 7th 1378 Navigation Chl
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:16:09 4th 1369
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:35:01 4th 1384 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 00:51:51 2nd 1372
11/12/22 Middleton Woods - Regional Event Brown 00:39:46 3rd 1356 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 00:43:20 14th 1379
03/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) M21E 00:39:08 17th 1373
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships 100 01:31:54 11th 1387
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35) 01:34:58 5th 1329
04/09/22 50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague Brown 00:36:10 3rd 1362 Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 02:20:32 93rd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-C 00:17:32 2nd 1219
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:57:11 1st 1341 Racing Chl: Gold