British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Derick Mercer

BOF number 997563 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 6651 | Current Ranking 1309th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Blue Open 01:30:56 39th 1063
08/06/24 Urban Summer Series #1 Long 01:07:12 10th
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Blue 01:27:52 21st 1080 Racing Chl: Silver
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Blue 01:27:59 49th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Short Blue 00:54:26 27th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:24:23
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M60) 01:49:07 78th 1079
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:08:02 121st 1050
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:22:15 64th 1098
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 01:12:39 43rd 1072 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:18:15 42nd 1048 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:14:19 23rd Racing Chl: Silver
03/03/24 SAX National event Blue 01:04:55 25th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Blue 01:14:45 45th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 89:53:00 22nd 1092
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Blue 01:31:11 66th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:35:39 35th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver
06/01/24 HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge Short Blue 01:03:26 32nd Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 01:04:47 26th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Blue 01:21:11 33rd 1061 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:16:49 43rd 1091 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Blue 01:14:02 35th 1041 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Men 01:19:43
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 01:17:51 56th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:07:01 35th 1043
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:21:35 39th 1093 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 01:02:48 15th Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:31:13 25th 1073 Racing Chl: Silver
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:23:10 13th 1049 Racing Chl: Silver
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:09:51 40th 1115
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:29:38 92nd 1049
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 3 00:53:00 8th 1110
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 01:03:29 70th 1080
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 01:23:57 44th Racing Chl: Silver
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 3 00:55:57 22nd 1076
19/08/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #3 Long 00:55:19 14th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:40:50 56th 1028
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:01:35 20th 1108
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 00:55:46 22nd 1109
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:37:57 31st 1095
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 01:00:13 24th 1101
08/07/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #2 Long 00:51:30 15th
01/07/23 Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event Blue 01:27:37
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Blue 01:17:46 14th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 3 00:57:02 10th 1086
10/06/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #1 Medium 00:32:25 1st
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:50:44 69th 1088
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:38:37 94th 1010
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLUE 00:53:20 51st 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 01:03:06 24th 1023 Racing Chl: Silver