Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes |
Course 2 |
00:42:12 |
20th |
1098 |
|
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M45, M50, W18, W20, W35) |
02:31:00 |
44th |
1018 |
|
19/05/24 |
Chelmsford City Urban |
Course2 |
00:57:42 |
11th |
1126 |
|
12/05/24 |
Washington Urban (UKUL) |
2 |
00:50:07 |
5th |
1104 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
02:16:47 |
42nd |
1053 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:09:58 |
52nd |
1113 |
|
21/04/24 |
Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) |
Brown |
01:20:28 |
15th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
2 |
00:51:43 |
15th |
1070 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:16:04 |
59th |
1057 |
|
07/04/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
01:19:17 |
11th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:14:31 |
93rd |
1092 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:28:09 |
93rd |
1060 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:35:28 |
64th |
891 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLACK |
02:34:12 |
24th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:47:21 |
25th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) |
02:28:47 |
15th |
874 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Brown |
01:53:39 |
14th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Green |
01:34:52 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:45:53 |
43rd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:18:35 |
18th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:54:44 |
41st |
1022 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
174:12:00 |
40th |
886 |
|
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
01:05:10 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:40:04 |
58th |
1064 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
00:52:48 |
23rd |
1100 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:44:59 |
17th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
01:51:04 |
30th |
1062 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:28:24 |
22nd |
1059 |
|
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
2 - WO MV |
00:56:52 |
19th |
1095 |
|
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:46:49 |
|
|
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:50:57 |
61st |
1089 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Sprint |
00:13:52 |
27th |
1116 |
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Brown |
01:49:19 |
18th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Blue |
01:05:15 |
10th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:58:54 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Blue |
01:22:02 |
10th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:12:39 |
34th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 1 |
02:18:06 |
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
02:17:47 |
72nd |
1077 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:53:53 |
35th |
1055 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:04:56 |
27th |
1099 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
02:05:24 |
24th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 2 |
01:01:29 |
33rd |
1099 |
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 2 |
00:48:18 |
13th |
1098 |
|
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:54:54 |
32nd |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
02:04:05 |
72nd |
1020 |
|
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Blue |
00:53:24 |
9th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:24:45 |
84th |
1085 |
|
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Light Green |
00:52:15 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
00:56:44 |
15th |
1108 |
|