Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:20:38 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (W21) |
01:49:12 |
3rd |
|
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
00:49:44 |
|
|
|
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:13:38 |
14th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 2 |
00:15:23 |
13th |
1263 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 2 |
00:16:20 |
14th |
1249 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 2 |
00:17:27 |
15th |
1240 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:28:00 |
5th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
2 |
00:36:00 |
9th |
1244 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W21) |
01:58:10 |
18th |
1248 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:19:39 |
15th |
1257 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) |
00:56:50 |
8th |
1262 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:27:57 |
53rd |
1249 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:17:48 |
29th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:16:42 |
20th |
1248 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
2 |
00:18:11 |
37th |
1220 |
|
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 4 |
01:11:59 |
6th |
|
|
30/12/23 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:44:44 |
29th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
2 |
00:42:26 |
6th |
1228 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:33:18 |
8th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Women |
00:17:44 |
15th |
1244 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 2 |
00:10:31 |
23rd |
1189 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C40 |
00:42:53 |
9th |
1259 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
01:24:31 |
15th |
1248 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C40 |
01:20:47 |
19th |
1230 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
00:41:46 |
11th |
1254 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C40 |
01:36:35 |
16th |
1227 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:02:05 |
12th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:16:17 |
11th |
1239 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:21:15 |
18th |
1186 |
|
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
BLUE |
00:38:11 |
5th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:51:09 |
27th |
1237 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:27:10 |
18th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
02:04:02 |
33rd |
1226 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
00:53:28 |
52nd |
1211 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:18:05 |
44th |
1202 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Short |
00:21:41 |
6th |
1211 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:16:38 |
16th |
1238 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 12 |
01:06:48 |
12th |
1209 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:31:40 |
7th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Brown |
01:08:49 |
22nd |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
02 |
01:16:29 |
14th |
1203 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:23:08 |
15th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:03:17 |
17th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
4 |
00:33:07 |
5th |
1174 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:38:38 |
11th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:15:28 |
9th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:22:46 |
38th |
1214 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-3 |
00:17:11 |
13th |
1243 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:22:46 |
37th |
|
|