Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows |
Course 2 |
00:42:52 |
12th |
1165 |
|
12/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:53:53 |
11th |
1225 |
|
11/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:36:47 |
6th |
1201 |
|
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
2 |
00:51:56 |
7th |
1195 |
|
04/05/24 |
Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event |
Long |
00:37:33 |
14th |
1218 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:27:12 |
29th |
1232 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:52:36 |
30th |
1232 |
|
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
2 |
00:43:37 |
10th |
1179 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:40:58 |
39th |
1193 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:54:47 |
44th |
1246 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:22:51 |
32nd |
1180 |
|
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Brown |
01:11:17 |
15th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:44:10 |
67th |
1112 |
|
27/01/24 |
Whitfield Valley |
Long Hard |
00:42:04 |
1st |
|
|
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Blue |
00:40:00 |
7th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (1) |
Long Light Green |
00:57:13 |
2nd |
|
|
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
2 - WO MV |
00:54:31 |
16th |
1118 |
|
09/12/23 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
00:55:39 |
4th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Brown |
01:20:59 |
19th |
1201 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
02:43:32 |
18th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 2 |
00:42:03 |
8th |
1176 |
|
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Blue |
01:13:15 |
8th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 2 - MV WO |
00:51:57 |
6th |
1205 |
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:22:10 |
11th |
1232 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
2 |
00:52:07 |
7th |
1197 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:15:43 |
14th |
1194 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:16:34 |
14th |
1196 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:09:49 |
39th |
1207 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MV |
01:17:13 |
22nd |
1131 |
|
24/06/23 |
SELOC Saturday series (5) |
Technical |
00:37:27 |
3rd |
|
|
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:56:43 |
24th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
SELOC Saturday series (4) |
Technical |
31:59:00 |
1st |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:50:28 |
10th |
1139 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:48:52 |
10th |
1186 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 1 |
00:52:38 |
16th |
1198 |
|
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
00:57:23 |
9th |
1135 |
|
20/05/23 |
SELOC Skelmersdale urban |
2 MV WO |
00:52:09 |
6th |
|
|
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 2 |
00:55:44 |
5th |
1155 |
|
29/04/23 |
SELOC Saturday series (3) |
Technical |
00:38:30 |
1st |
|
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Short Brown |
01:16:11 |
6th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
|
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:35:28 |
80th |
1075 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:19:55 |
41st |
1179 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
02:23:25 |
34th |
1122 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
00:57:45 |
24th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (7) |
Long Light Green |
00:46:31 |
4th |
|
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) |
02:16:02 |
52nd |
1057 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
01:03:34 |
90th |
1098 |
|
11/02/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (6) |
Light Green |
00:33:05 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Haigh Woodland Park |
BROWN |
66:55:00 |
13th |
1182 |
Navigation Chl |