Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 1 |
00:13:07 |
2nd |
1422 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 1 |
00:14:36 |
2nd |
1421 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 1 |
00:14:15 |
3rd |
1417 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:19:13 |
1st |
1407 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:53 |
4th |
1404 |
|
24/02/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:32:14 |
1st |
1393 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:13:45 |
2nd |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Black |
01:04:43 |
1st |
1387 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:11:25 |
2nd |
1379 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:50:55 |
1st |
1398 |
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M21 |
01:48:33 |
4th |
1412 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:14:15 |
13th |
1390 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:09:21 |
5th |
1393 |
|
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
A |
00:16:01 |
1st |
1388 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Black |
00:54:02 |
1st |
1386 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:14:14 |
2nd |
1369 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:18:23 |
1st |
1382 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:27:57 |
1st |
1366 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:12:45 |
4th |
1397 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:14:56 |
2nd |
1396 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:33:44 |
8th |
1408 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:37:47 |
8th |
1401 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:14:11 |
2nd |
1405 |
|
01/04/23 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Blue |
00:25:16 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:41:12 |
7th |
1407 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:15:35 |
2nd |
1386 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:31:38 |
1st |
1407 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/23 |
YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads |
Long |
00:45:17 |
1st |
1416 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 1 |
01:16:18 |
1st |
1415 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Blue |
00:32:13 |
1st |
1367 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:01:31 |
11th |
1404 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:59:37 |
1st |
1424 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Brown |
00:55:42 |
1st |
1412 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:32:08 |
1st |
1390 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:17:35 |
7th |
1426 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-3 |
00:16:47 |
4th |
1390 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:17:35 |
7th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:36:49 |
24th |
1379 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:39 |
6th |
1397 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:12:59 |
2nd |
1412 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:11:42 |
2nd |
1426 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
1: M open am |
00:15:39 |
1st |
1407 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
1: M open pm |
00:12:03 |
1st |
1368 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
00:48:31 |
2nd |
1414 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
01:29:49 |
4th |
1408 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M-O (M21) |
00:13:56 |
1st |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:13:56 |
1st |
1410 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1A |
00:15:10 |
3rd |
1372 |
|
17/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
|
00:32:48 |
1st |
1374 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:15:59 |
1st |
1399 |
|