Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 |
1 - MO |
00:20:23 |
18th |
1226 |
|
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 |
1 - MO |
00:21:39 |
13th |
1276 |
|
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
00:51:10 |
2nd |
1263 |
|
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:17:33 |
6th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 1 |
00:17:31 |
12th |
1258 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Black |
00:43:32 |
11th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:18:06 |
12th |
1282 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:24:23 |
18th |
1273 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:52:34 |
20th |
1239 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:47 |
6th |
1283 |
|
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:10:31 |
|
|
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:24:11 |
50th |
1241 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Brown |
01:13:18 |
6th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:13:33 |
7th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:59:41 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
75:00:00 |
11th |
1251 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:06:23 |
11th |
1251 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:03:15 |
11th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:09:48 |
3rd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:05:16 |
|
|
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Brown |
01:12:48 |
14th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Army Men Long |
00:52:49 |
7th |
1275 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:04:51 |
5th |
1280 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
00:58:49 |
2nd |
1311 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:54:37 |
3rd |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:15:20 |
10th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:54:11 |
23rd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:18:10 |
13th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:46 |
8th |
1291 |
|
23/09/23 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:10:32 |
7th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:01:42 |
14th |
1274 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:40:33 |
29th |
1273 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:13:57 |
22nd |
1283 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:06:17 |
20th |
1281 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:40:06 |
33rd |
1255 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:24:15 |
35th |
1250 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:15:20 |
2nd |
1227 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:14:04 |
2nd |
1227 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
1 - Black |
00:22:45 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:19:03 |
9th |
1262 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:48:05 |
8th |
1270 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:15:34 |
5th |
1279 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:12:58 |
3rd |
1294 |
|
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21, W35) |
01:12:26 |
9th |
1261 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
00:59:29 |
3rd |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:57:05 |
2nd |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:12:16 |
26th |
1271 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:07 |
9th |
1253 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:03:17 |
7th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Black |
01:25:29 |
16th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |