Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 |
3 - WV, MSV |
00:23:11 |
33rd |
1017 |
|
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 |
3 - WV, MSV |
00:36:31 |
34th |
835 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 4 |
00:15:23 |
9th |
1041 |
|
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Blue |
01:25:15 |
27th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:08:13 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLUE |
01:10:54 |
39th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:19:14 |
43rd |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Blue |
01:09:19 |
18th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/24 |
BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League |
|
01:00:08 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:07:25 |
32nd |
1039 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
01:03:19 |
28th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Blue |
00:57:29 |
27th |
1090 |
|
20/01/24 |
Rhinefield Local |
Blue |
01:26:32 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:16:09 |
21st |
1092 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/23 |
Sarum Winter Urban event |
|
00:39:30 |
11th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Blue |
01:02:42 |
15th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:14:14 |
24th |
1147 |
|
21/11/23 |
BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League |
Odds and Evens |
00:59:55 |
44th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Blue |
01:16:58 |
22nd |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:01:33 |
21st |
1133 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
00:55:06 |
9th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
01:09:13 |
25th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:57:18 |
30th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Blue |
00:57:46 |
2nd |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Wilverley level D event |
Green |
01:31:55 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:49:26 |
26th |
1106 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:12:03 |
78th |
1018 |
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
3 MSV M55+ WV W40+ |
01:18:15 |
13th |
1039 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:03:26 |
18th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:57:41 |
55th |
1063 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:50:56 |
49th |
1117 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:22:14 |
34th |
1117 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Brown |
01:25:24 |
10th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
01:04:24 |
34th |
1142 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:50:21 |
10th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
00:52:02 |
22nd |
1076 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Blue |
01:18:05 |
21st |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
01:00:51 |
31st |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/22 |
New Forest Local |
Blue |
01:11:54 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:07:27 |
13th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:10:22 |
20th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:06:16 |
20th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:34:08 |
16th |
1108 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:18:49 |
29th |
1025 |
|
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Blue |
01:07:06 |
39th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:24:32 |
6th |
1123 |
|
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:54:29 |
4th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:14:24 |
37th |
1100 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:53:13 |
94th |
1036 |
|
09/04/22 |
Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event |
3 |
00:46:14 |
18th |
1036 |
|