Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 |
1 - MO |
00:19:09 |
14th |
1257 |
|
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 |
1 - MO |
00:22:49 |
19th |
1252 |
|
02/06/24 |
BADO Urban Event |
2 MV WO |
00:52:20 |
4th |
1236 |
|
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
00:51:56 |
4th |
1255 |
|
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
01:00:03 |
7th |
1237 |
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
00:47:56 |
11th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:13:21 |
12th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:12:42 |
3rd |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** |
Course 1 |
00:17:29 |
11th |
1259 |
|
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Black |
00:44:56 |
12th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
00:57:43 |
9th |
1245 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45) |
00:33:11 |
1st |
1230 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:04:26 |
15th |
1247 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:01:08 |
16th |
1252 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W21, W45) |
00:29:26 |
1st |
1237 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:13:18 |
1st |
1214 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:00:23 |
1st |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Short Blue |
00:35:01 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Brown |
01:34:39 |
6th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:26:30 |
8th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SN Saturday Series |
Short Blue |
00:47:30 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:44:03 |
16th |
1221 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
94:13:00 |
1st |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:02:22 |
4th |
1274 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:25:23 |
17th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
00:59:08 |
17th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:18:59 |
18th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/23 |
BKO Night Event |
Blue |
01:04:45 |
5th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
W21E |
01:31:40 |
14th |
1257 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
W21E |
00:55:28 |
18th |
1233 |
|
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Brown |
00:58:35 |
12th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:24:48 |
12th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3. Blue - women |
01:14:14 |
15th |
1208 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:17:59 |
16th |
1269 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:52 |
8th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:18:25 |
17th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:47:26 |
15th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:11:36 |
9th |
1261 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:14:55 |
4th |
1258 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:15:49 |
12th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:42:27 |
5th |
1211 |
|
23/09/23 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:14:28 |
11th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:54:57 |
3rd |
1287 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C40 |
00:46:22 |
14th |
1235 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
01:21:12 |
11th |
1258 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:16:31 |
11th |
1243 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C40 |
01:10:37 |
4th |
1279 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C40 (W21) |
00:39:55 |
9th |
1265 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C40 |
01:37:52 |
17th |
1222 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:27:28 |
|
|
|