Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/06/24 |
BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat) |
Black |
01:23:36 |
8th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 |
2 - WO, MV |
00:22:50 |
15th |
1167 |
|
08/06/24 |
SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 |
2 - WO, MV |
00:17:25 |
3rd |
1242 |
|
05/05/24 |
Sarum Saunter |
Brown |
01:36:07 |
11th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:24:22 |
27th |
1242 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:49:56 |
26th |
1251 |
|
20/04/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
01:01:46 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:35:56 |
34th |
1213 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:32:38 |
33rd |
1243 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:50:44 |
16th |
1253 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:19:10 |
17th |
1223 |
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Brown |
01:40:03 |
8th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:26:32 |
9th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:09:50 |
2nd |
1237 |
|
17/02/24 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:47:14 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:36:48 |
72nd |
1205 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:06:50 |
25th |
1228 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
75:44:00 |
12th |
1248 |
|
03/02/24 |
Sarum Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:57:00 |
9th |
|
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:15:13 |
28th |
1202 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
00:46:54 |
10th |
1176 |
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:14:15 |
33rd |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
Rhinefield Local |
Green |
01:00:21 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:10:27 |
9th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:04:13 |
27th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:14:28 |
8th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:00:24 |
9th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/23 |
BADO Middle Wallop Wessex Night League |
Odds and Evens |
00:56:48 |
28th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Brown |
01:05:13 |
10th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:26:57 |
22nd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:51:00 |
19th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:37:44 |
23rd |
1219 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:14:25 |
17th |
1200 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:12:51 |
19th |
1218 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:19:56 |
22nd |
1214 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:25:34 |
20th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:55 |
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:15:07 |
24th |
1244 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:09:53 |
40th |
1207 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:48:50 |
22nd |
1270 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:31:27 |
23rd |
1256 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:24:38 |
27th |
1241 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:42:28 |
21st |
1270 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:30:34 |
22nd |
1262 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:30:37 |
|
|
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:13:17 |
19th |
1261 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:29:13 |
26th |
1245 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:15:40 |
31st |
1242 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:05:24 |
27th |
1255 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Brown |
01:26:07 |
8th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |