Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/06/24 | Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows | Course 4 | 00:31:11 | 9th | 1048 | |
08/06/24 | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 | 4 - WSV, MUV | 00:17:56 | 14th | 1061 | |
08/06/24 | SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 | 4 - WSV, MUV | 00:31:36 | 23rd | 974 | |
01/06/24 | SN Urban | Course 4 | 00:44:56 | 4th | 1137 | |
19/05/24 | SAX Regional event | Blue | 01:01:20 | 1st | 1194 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event | Blue | 01:04:31 | 6th | 1180 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** | Course 4 | 00:13:03 | 1st | 1116 | |
11/05/24 | SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance | Blue | 00:35:21 | 4th | 1188 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/24 | Sarum Saunter | Blue | 01:08:40 | 3rd | 1158 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/24 | BKO Spring Saturday event | Short Blue | 00:44:00 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
21/04/24 | SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round | Blue | 01:08:51 | 24th | 1108 | Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 14 (M70, W60) | 01:06:18 | 10th | 1122 | |
30/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 13 (M70) | 00:38:44 | 8th | 1160 | |
29/03/24 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M70, W60) | 00:16:51 | 9th | 1099 | |
24/03/24 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | SHORT BLUE | 00:53:26 | |||
23/03/24 | SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood | Short Blue | 00:45:55 | 12th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/03/24 | SAX National event | Blue | 00:52:04 | 4th | 1143 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 | HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge | Blue | 01:01:06 | 11th | 1149 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 | BKO Winter Saturday event | Short Blue | 00:53:06 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 7 | 00:40:28 | 1st | 1122 | |
11/02/24 | SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods | Blue | 00:51:48 | 9th | 1135 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 | GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M65, W55) | 52:35:00 | |||
28/01/24 | Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 | Sh Blue | 00:45:35 | 3rd | 1169 | |
27/01/24 | Concorde Chase Urban event | 4 | 00:32:04 | 12th | 1085 | |
21/01/24 | BOK Regional event & SW League | Blue | 00:58:17 | 12th | 1161 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 | NWO SW League Event | Blue | 00:59:58 | 12th | 1183 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 | Dorset Delight | Blue | 01:11:10 | |||
29/12/23 | SCOL4 and SN Regional event | Brown | 01:13:07 | 45th | 1172 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 | Mole Festive Event | Blue | 01:06:51 | |||
10/12/23 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | Short Blue | 00:56:48 | 11th | 1120 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 | SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event | Green | 00:40:30 | 1st | 1124 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 | SN Trophy | Green | 00:45:24 | 4th | 1143 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 | Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs | Short Green | 00:59:55 | 14th | 999 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/11/23 | SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change | Green | 00:46:33 | 12th | 1063 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 | Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) | ||||
30/09/23 | Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) | 00:51:40 | 8th | 1104 | |
15/09/23 | DFOK Regional event | Course 4 | 00:28:09 | |||
09/09/23 | HH Saturday Series - Burnham | Short Blue | 01:04:57 | 20th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/08/23 | MV Urban Event | Course 4 | 00:53:37 | 11th | 1066 | |
20/08/23 | EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban | Course 4 | 00:28:29 | 6th | 1086 | |
19/08/23 | Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 | 4 | 00:33:11 | 13th | 1013 | |
13/08/23 | RUGBY URBAN - WMUL | 4 | 00:38:09 | 5th | 1069 | |
22/07/23 | NGOC League | Blue | 01:02:26 | 11th | 1159 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/07/23 | Exeter University | Ultravet Men 65+ | 00:30:36 | 3rd | 1117 | |
08/07/23 | BKO Summer Parks Series #2 | Long | 00:44:58 | 8th | ||
02/07/23 | SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event | Blue | 01:10:56 | 2nd | 1193 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/23 | NGOC League (Urban) | Green | 00:47:17 | 2nd | 1184 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 | SN Urban | Course 4 | 01:15:30 | 32nd | 771 | |
11/06/23 | SEOUL NWO Urban Event | Course 4 | 00:27:09 | 8th | 1066 | |
04/06/23 | SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington | Blue | 01:02:39 | 2nd | 1132 | Racing Chl: Gold |