Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
25/05/24
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL)
UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50)
01:38:36
52nd
1074
12/05/24
STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4)
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60)
01:19:56
71st
435
11/05/24
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60)
01:13:11
47th
319
10/05/24
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event
Medium
00:44:23
44th
05/05/24
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3
Course 5
00:38:47
9th
1089
04/05/24
Sprint Scotland (Race 2)
Course 5
00:14:10
5th
1079
04/05/24
Sprint Scotland (Race 1)
Course 5
00:19:48
6th
1077
27/04/24
British Middle Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 10 (M65, W45)
00:53:46
39th
1082
21/04/24
Scottish Orienteering League 2
Short Blue
01:11:17
26th
1085
Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24
Scottish Middle Championships
4
00:39:22
8th
1125
17/03/24
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring)
Short Blue
01:19:45
17th
1070
Navigation Chl
16/03/24
Scottish Spring - Middle
01:09:45
114th
10/03/24
ESOC SoSOL
Blue
01:08:40
34th
1065
Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend
4 MUV, WSV
00:34:36
14th
999
24/02/24
Scottish Night Championships
Course 4
00:42:00
14th
1094
18/02/24
CompassSport Cup Heat
6
00:59:33
13th
1126
11/02/24
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL]
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60)
01:09:30
87th
978
10/02/24
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC)
2 Medium
00:19:53
10th
10/02/24
British Night Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60)
00:59:39
44th
1076
28/01/24
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1
5
00:42:45
32nd
1055
27/01/24
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint
5
00:14:31
22nd
1078
29/12/23
Christmas Cup Day 2
Medium
00:58:44
32nd
28/12/23
Christmas Cup Day 1
Medium
01:41:43
23rd
03/12/23
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1
Course 4
00:13:49
5th
1087
03/12/23
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2
Course 4
00:11:14
4th
1093
03/12/23
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3
Course 4
00:20:14
4th
1118
19/11/23
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships
Blue
01:32:26
35th
1105
Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL
Blue Day
01:07:07
6th
1152
04/11/23
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin
Short Green Night
00:51:02
8th
1024
29/10/23
Scottish Orienteering League 5
Short Blue
01:24:35
22nd
1073
Racing Chl: Bronze
15/10/23
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10)
Course 4
00:30:26
9th
1108
24/09/23
Scottish Orienteering League 4
Short Blue
01:27:34
14th
1110
Racing Chl: Silver
10/09/23
Scottish Score Championships
Score 2 TD5
01:01:59
81st
09/09/23
Moravian - Regional Event
Blue
01:16:51
10th
1146
Racing Chl: Silver
03/09/23
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9
WRE Men
00:25:39
65th
1114
04/08/23
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5
C28
00:43:48
33rd
1139
03/08/23
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL)
UKOL C28 (M65)
01:15:34
39th
1118
01/08/23
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3
C28
01:50:27
94th
944
31/07/23
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL)
UKOL C28 (M65)
00:46:19
32nd
1147
30/07/23
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1
C28
01:13:46
27th
1151
11/06/23
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35)
00:45:50
40th
499
10/06/23
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35)
00:46:37
41st
710
27/05/23
Scottish Championships (UKOL)
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50)
01:06:52
27th
1100
07/05/23
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45)
00:55:10
29th
1102
06/05/23
British Sprint Championships Finals
F11
00:13:05
4th
1084
06/05/23
British Sprint Championships (UKOL)
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85)
01:13:05
237th
06/05/23
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers
Q11
00:20:36
25th
1023
30/04/23
ELO SoSOL
Blue/Brown
01:06:51
33rd
1088
23/04/23
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3
Short Blue
01:10:30
19th
1084
Racing Chl: Bronze
09/04/23
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL)
UKOL 17 (M65)
01:54:08
48th
1073