Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/06/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Red |
00:43:55 |
20th |
|
|
09/06/24 |
Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows |
Course 3 |
00:45:30 |
20th |
1014 |
|
08/06/24 |
Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes |
Course 3 |
00:36:42 |
14th |
1091 |
|
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
01:05:00 |
25th |
1052 |
|
19/05/24 |
SAX Regional event |
Blue |
01:28:34 |
23rd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Red |
00:41:39 |
8th |
|
|
27/04/24 |
BKO Spring Saturday event |
Short Blue |
00:49:45 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:21:17 |
36th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:40:37 |
71st |
1140 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:50:53 |
41st |
1173 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:22:30 |
59th |
1118 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLUE |
01:05:54 |
30th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:46:49 |
|
|
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Blue |
01:21:04 |
19th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:38:47 |
39th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
92:06:00 |
25th |
1109 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:33:12 |
52nd |
1102 |
|
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:17:49 |
29th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/23 |
BKO Night Event |
Blue |
01:41:48 |
26th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
01:13:06 |
18th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:28:57 |
38th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:14:20 |
40th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:47:08 |
27th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:27:19 |
22nd |
1141 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:52:06 |
20th |
1112 |
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:42:22 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:14:30 |
18th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:20:19 |
28th |
1175 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:26:49 |
43rd |
1190 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
2 |
00:59:29 |
27th |
1087 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:59:23 |
46th |
1117 |
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
01:17:06 |
12th |
1066 |
|
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
2 MV M40+ WO W18-W35 |
01:27:41 |
11th |
1083 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Brown |
01:37:00 |
25th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:55:02 |
34th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:30:32 |
29th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:43:26 |
43rd |
1123 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:22:48 |
15th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
02:00:30 |
3rd |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W40) |
01:15:32 |
19th |
1103 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:19:50 |
23rd |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:30:04 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:21:31 |
36th |
1047 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Brown |
01:24:29 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:22:53 |
31st |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
00:54:36 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Brown |
01:21:19 |
44th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
01:21:17 |
20th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:51:42 |
14th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Brown |
01:17:36 |
15th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |