Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 1 |
00:15:38 |
26th |
1334 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 1 |
00:16:30 |
22nd |
1351 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 1 |
00:16:26 |
20th |
1358 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:43:34 |
11th |
1370 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:09:38 |
19th |
1356 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:03:11 |
15th |
1355 |
|
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
00:53:47 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:17:40 |
34th |
1362 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:17:21 |
41st |
1353 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:25:59 |
83rd |
|
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:21:55 |
14th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:44:06 |
37th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
01:05:35 |
37th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:19:22 |
35th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
01:19:38 |
|
|
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:54:02 |
27th |
1343 |
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
A |
03:14:14 |
15th |
1268 |
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
02:07:56 |
12th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue |
00:58:29 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:27:39 |
14th |
1329 |
|
31/10/23 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:32:22 |
1st |
|
|
24/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) |
Brown |
00:58:29 |
2nd |
1322 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
1 |
00:14:06 |
3rd |
1337 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
1 |
00:14:31 |
2nd |
1346 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:02:28 |
18th |
1310 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:17:49 |
47th |
1303 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:10:22 |
29th |
1352 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:14:39 |
15th |
1346 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:17:32 |
17th |
1340 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
|
|
|
|
23/05/23 |
LOK - London Summer Series |
Long |
00:29:18 |
3rd |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
02:18:30 |
54th |
1314 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:53:52 |
77th |
1323 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:50 |
38th |
1360 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:13:37 |
27th |
1332 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:11:56 |
25th |
1325 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
1 Brown |
01:07:21 |
5th |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:17:16 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:54:53 |
30th |
1287 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:06:01 |
14th |
1270 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Black |
01:32:30 |
26th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/23 |
SLOW Night O |
Long |
00:31:19 |
2nd |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:58:55 |
34th |
1313 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:48:52 |
35th |
1313 |
|
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Brown |
01:18:24 |
7th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 1 |
00:36:58 |
2nd |
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:40:36 |
22nd |
1267 |
|
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:34:58 |
14th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35) |
01:38:16 |
7th |
1319 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:32:01 |
3rd |
1357 |
|