British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rachel Hendrie

BOF number 101135 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 6781 | Current Ranking 1168th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C2b 00:40:27 79th 1087
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C2b 00:18:23 7th 1257
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:45:53 26th 1112
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:42:07 11th 1134
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Medium 00:18:03 4th
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:19:31 20th 1107
01/01/24 Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint Short 00:25:51 15th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Green 00:56:01 11th 1076 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Short 00:19:26 6th 1060
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Short 00:48:15 4th 1084
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Short 00:43:33 4th 1070
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Short 00:59:52 4th 1061
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:50:23 29th 1103
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 2S 00:21:05 9th 1095
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Blue 00:48:34 12th Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Blue 00:54:45 11th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:47:46 15th 1112
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 2 01:00:22 34th 1117
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 2 00:31:48 19th 1138
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:00:16 11th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:52:32 18th 1145
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:42 13th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:15:42 15th 1197
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-A 00:15:44 6th 1191
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:23:37 14th 1129
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:15:25 28th 1083
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:53:16 18th 1136
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:22:22 44th 1180
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:41:32 30th 1093
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:44:28 11th 1131
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:16:20 33rd 1078
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 5 00:24:01 13th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course2 00:24:56 15th 1122
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Short 00:27:02 1st
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 2 00:19:23 16th 1160
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 2 00:23:42 18th 1100
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:40:13 20th 1095
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 9 01:13:09 16th 1021
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:41:40 27th 1068
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:38 50th 1112
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 3. Blue 00:46:26 16th 1087
03/03/19 FVO Dunblane West Green 00:32:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:38:25 9th Racing Chl: Gold
17/02/19 STAG SoSOL Green 00:56:29 7th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Green 00:59:54 36th 1079 Racing Chl: Silver
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 14 00:39:55 30th 999
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 14 00:35:53 17th 1029
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 14 00:38:11 7th 1090
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 5 01:13:26 54th 1000
20/08/17 STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 4 00:42:09 12th 1056