British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Donald Petrie

BOF number 101251 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7425 | Current Ranking 479th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:44:53 2nd 1181 Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:01:11 8th 1233
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:28:25 4th 1169
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 5 00:30:44 1st 1183
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 00:49:22 1st 1201 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 4 00:30:18 1st 1203
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:59:44 2nd 1225
24/03/24 ELO SoSOL Blue 00:59:29 2nd 1250 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Blue 00:47:59 1st 1222 Racing Chl: Gold
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:42:26 21st
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Blue 00:50:12 9th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Doune Ponds Local Event Blue 00:52:14 5th Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend 4 MUV, WSV 00:22:23 1st 1189
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:35:10 6th 1181
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:43:39 1st 1210
04/02/24 Abbotshaugh Local Event Blue 00:57:02 18th Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 5 00:34:09 2nd 1160
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Medium 00:43:35 5th
28/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 1 Medium 00:59:36 1st
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 4 00:08:28 1st 1231
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 4 00:17:21 2nd 1187
03/12/23 STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 4 00:11:05 1st 1190
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 4 00:26:56 1st 1175
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Short Green Day 00:27:56 1st 1161
04/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin Short Green Night 00:35:30 1st 1137
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Blue 00:49:30 1st 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 4 00:25:45 1st 1171
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:44:47 7th 1195
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:05:49 1st 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
17/09/23 ESOC SoSOL Blue 00:58:17 5th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Moravian - Regional Event Blue 01:05:35 6th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 5: MUV, WSV 00:37:07 2nd 1179
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C28 00:37:21 8th 1184
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:55:37 2nd 1204
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:12:40 7th 1131
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C28 00:54:14 8th 1189
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:37:46 5th 1198
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C28 00:57:29 3rd 1210
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 00:50:32 6th 1180
10/05/23 Bonnyfield WEE Green 00:54:01 9th Racing Chl: Gold
03/05/23 South Achray WEE Green 00:37:11 12th Racing Chl: Gold
26/04/23 Callendar Park WEE Green 00:46:40 14th Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Short Blue 01:02:18 12th 1118 Racing Chl: Silver
12/04/23 Barrwood WEE Green 00:44:40 16th Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:07:31 1st 1212
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:34:10 3rd 1209
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:16:02 20th 1156
02/04/23 Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races Medium 00:30:17 6th 1220
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 4 00:12:26
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:04:01 5th 1188