British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Philip Bartram

BOF number 102148 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 6830 | Current Ranking 1105th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:44:09 11th 1172
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 02:16:54 97th 1083
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50) 01:05:58 58th 1138
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:27:20 49th 1018
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Brown 01:01:37 20th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 01:46:22 10th 1088
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:55:15 6th 1122
11/02/24 NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell Blue 00:57:49 6th Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Brown 01:19:36 16th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Blue 01:09:27 11th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Brown 01:38:58 6th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 NOR Cawston and Marsham Green 01:05:11 2nd 1113 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 NOR Blickling Blue 00:53:00 5th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 2 00:58:36 10th 1101
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Blue 01:05:48 8th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:08:11 40th 1080
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:40:06 42nd 1120
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 01:10:39 37th 1024 Racing Chl: Gold
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:10:45 17th 1132
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 1 01:04:32 11th 1125
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Brown 01:15:46 8th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold
04/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) Green
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:03:53 12th 1148
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint B 00:19:51 25th 1113
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Brown 01:28:01 12th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Blue 00:49:45 1st 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
11/12/22 Kelling Heath EAL Brown 01:37:16 10th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Blue 01:44:21 42nd 954 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/11/22 EA Champs Brown 01:21:45 16th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 Wordwell Brown 01:39:59 18th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 NOR Felbrigg Blue 01:44:08 11th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men 01:42:22 63rd 1020
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 01:09:57 28th 985 Racing Chl: Gold
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Blue 01:17:58 13th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:13:27 98th 1030
29/05/22 Kings Lynn Urban 2 00:55:56 9th 1120
20/03/22 Sandringham Country Park Brown 01:39:01 14th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:59:38 10th 1148
06/02/22 West Harling EAL Brown 01:31:58 13th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold
12/12/21 Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. Brown 01:26:30 7th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold
05/12/21 Tunstall (EAL) Brown 01:29:21 6th Racing Chl: Gold
28/11/21 HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event Brown 01:38:50 13th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Mildenhall South Blue 01:03:42 11th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/21 Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W21, W35) 01:04:45 10th 1055
09/10/21 Bush Heath (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:39:26 7th
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 2 00:42:40 5th 1118
13/06/21 SOS Great Notley Country Park and Village Blue 01:01:39 10th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MV 00:52:57 4th 1174
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 01:01:33 29th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
01/03/20 Ickworth Park Brown 01:26:09 12th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold