British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ann Haley

BOF number 105241 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 6802 | Current Ranking 1139th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C6 00:25:44 7th 1108
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C6 00:16:27 2nd 1131
11/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) Green 00:44:55 10th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold
03/07/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) Long 00:44:04 12th
26/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans Long 00:41:45 12th
12/06/24 ELO Sprintelope - Musselburgh Long 00:36:00 15th
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:49:53 3rd 1119 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:05 14th 1134
22/05/24 Interlopers Sprintelope 7 (Edinburgh) Long 00:30:39 8th
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:57:41 4th 1092 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 4 00:38:18 7th 1135
17/04/24 ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West Long 00:47:20 15th
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Green 00:38:10 8th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:40:12 12th 1117
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:37:12 2nd 1091
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 5 00:37:47 10th 1116
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 5 00:13:20 10th 1113
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 3 00:19:40 8th
30/12/23 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic Score 01:02:00 20th
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Green 00:59:34 5th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Green Day 00:49:10 8th 1108
04/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin Green Night 00:43:29 6th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Green 00:50:04 7th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:29:16 13th 1055 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/09/23 ESOC SoSOL Green 00:52:50 9th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 00:37:39 30th 1086
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:05:40 15th 1114
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C24 00:53:36 18th 1111
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:50:20 45th 1062
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24 01:18:22 36th 1073
04/06/23 INT SoSOL Green 00:57:54 3rd 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:51:36 15th 1127
30/04/23 ELO SoSOL Green 00:43:51 5th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Green 01:00:48 27th 1049 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:25:36 44th 1091
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:42:02 15th 1144
19/03/23 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:41:33 14th 1083 Racing Chl: Silver
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 4 00:34:53 14th 1137
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 01:08:30 7th 1133 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 04 01:17:31 21st 1069
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 5 Green Women 00:38:09 10th 1123
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Green 00:59:57 8th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 4 00:37:01 13th 1122
27/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 Short 00:28:13 13th
27/11/22 ELO SoSOL Green 00:58:33 3rd 1102 Racing Chl: Silver
12/11/22 RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs Green 00:44:37 4th 1105 Navigation Chl
30/10/22 ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 Course 4 00:35:56 6th 1093
29/10/22 ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 Course 3/4 00:43:37 4th 1208
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 00:56:13 25th 1135
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 Green 01:11:40 5th 1085 Racing Chl: Bronze