British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ewan Bennett

BOF number 110483 | Club EUOC | Association SOA | Current Points 8060 | Current Ranking 88th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:20:18 39th
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:23:57 84th 1245
29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 - Sprint Men 00:20:38 80th 1268
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:12:02 5th 1345
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 00:42:52 18th 1341 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 01:55:47 28th 1280 Racing Chl: Silver
15/05/24 MAROC Bellwood Forest Sprint Orange 00:23:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 01:27:29 10th 1362 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:35:25 11th 1338
10/04/24 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Dunnottar Forest Sprint 00:18:13 2nd
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:33:19 21st 1301
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:27:27 14th 1320
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:37 66th 1317
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Black 01:39:57 17th 1330 Racing Chl: Gold
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:04 53rd
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:55 53rd
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:14 53rd
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:48:23 43rd
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:07:27 20th 1332
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 00:58:08
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 01:18:18 52nd 1265
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Brown 01:09:35 3rd 1342 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:08:02 6th 1327
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 02:00:15 9th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C36 00:34:30 11th 1302
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:14:28 23rd 1282
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:19:27 18th 1304
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C36 01:00:27 15th 1303
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:33:14 12th 1302
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C36 01:15:10 21st 1284
05/07/23 GRAMP Summer Series Westhill Long 00:18:34 1st
28/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Haddo harder 00:22:42 2nd
14/06/23 GRAMP Summer Series Foggieton harder 00:25:45 1st
30/05/23 GRAMP Summer Series Hazlehead Long 00:28:29
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:20:18 4th 1325
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:21:47 3rd
21/05/23 MAROC Corsedarder Local Green 00:38:11 4th Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Brown 01:12:54 4th 1307 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Brown 01:04:25 3rd 1324 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:19:01 1st
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:33:54 23rd 1294
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:35:58 31st 1301
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:18 110th 1293
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:27:47 16th 1310
19/03/23 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:14:59 8th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 3 00:31:30 2nd 1298
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Brown 01:19:10 12th 1328 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Brown 01:01:46 19th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 03 00:43:29 2nd 1294
25/02/23 MAROC Ballater Sprint Sprint 00:23:22 16th