British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ffion Jones

BOF number 111497 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 3407 | Current Ranking 3518th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:50:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:24:42 12th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 02:00:22
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C40 01:44:14 31st 1117
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:53:47 26th 1177
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C40 02:08:25 26th 1113
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:49:45 9th Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:16:05 60th 1136
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:32:21 30th 1109
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:33:47 41st 1117
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 01:28:36 9th Racing Chl: Bronze
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:09:10 26th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:13:09 7th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:56:44 12th 1128
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:02:33 20th 1117
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:54:43 24th Racing Chl: Gold
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 01:02:52 30th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:43 14th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:02:14 22nd 1097 Racing Chl: Gold
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:25:01 39th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Blue
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:58:04 6th 1137
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:39:57 10th 1025
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 3 01:37:56 12th 1124
06/10/19 Dorset Delight Blue 01:24:17 20th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W18 01:25:39 13th 1058
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:41:03 38th 1017
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:19:27 38th 1083
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-A 00:19:09 12th 1097
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 01:19:27 32nd
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:27:55 40th 1065 Racing Chl: Silver
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 01:02:18 22nd 1025
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:30:22 21st 1050 Racing Chl: Silver
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:09:31 54th 1113
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:36:27 13th 1061
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 01:01:53 60th 1056
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:37:52
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:45:58 21st Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:45 36th 1037
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:10:15 33rd Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:22:55 42nd 1090
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:49:21 55th 1026
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:20 91st 1097
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Short Green 00:53:46 2nd 1040 Racing Chl: Silver
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:08:37 35th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:40:05 7th 987 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:46 37th 1080
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat YBT Green 00:49:53 6th
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 00:58:25 17th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:50:52 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold