British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rebecca Hammond

BOF number 116536 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 7089 | Current Ranking 799th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/24 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 00:56:41 14th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:51 17th 1121
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 7 00:15:59 6th
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 7 00:15:02 4th
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 7 00:16:27 4th
01/05/24 Hermitage Woods Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:45:29 11th Racing Chl: Silver
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:40:16 35th 1099
24/04/24 Tulliallan Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:40:40 12th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 00:58:47 5th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 3 00:37:04 3rd 1239
17/04/24 Dumyat Wednesday Evening Event Green 00:53:00 15th Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W16) 01:03:23 10th 1164
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16) 01:10:18 35th 1093
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:29:45 14th 1130
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:17:41 5th 1181
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Blue 01:02:55 8th 1151 Racing Chl: Bronze
03/03/24 Dallaschyle Regional event Green 00:53:43 4th 1152 Racing Chl: Silver
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:39:32 3rd 1202
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 7 00:18:25 5th
22/11/23 Falkirk Wheel Night Event Short 00:39:02 3rd
18/11/23 FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event Short Green 00:28:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:52:20 7th
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Green 00:45:22 5th Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 6 00:26:59 3rd
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 6 (WQ1) 00:11:57 3rd
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 6 00:10:30 3rd
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:17:54 15th
04/10/23 Cambusbarron Sprint Short 00:16:36 5th
27/09/23 Grangemouth Sprint Short 00:16:20 3rd
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W16) 00:28:11 5th
13/09/23 Linlithgow Sprint Short 00:16:45 6th
06/09/23 Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint Short 00:15:48 5th
03/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 7: 16- 00:28:28 8th
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland - Race 2 Course 7 00:11:49 4th
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 7 00:10:33 6th
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C25 00:30:30 15th
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:59:32 19th
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 6 00:15:33 9th
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C25 00:55:12 24th
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:36:05 20th
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C25 01:07:21 16th
28/06/23 Braco WEE Green 00:40:45 14th Racing Chl: Gold
21/06/23 Callander Crags WEE Green 00:56:04 15th Racing Chl: Silver
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 6 (M16, W16) 00:23:38 4th
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 6 (M16) 00:19:20 4th
07/06/23 Tulliallan WEE Green 01:07:07 9th Racing Chl: Silver
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:54 37th
17/05/23 Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) Green 00:43:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold
13/05/23 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians Green 00:44:04 5th Racing Chl: Gold
10/05/23 Bonnyfield WEE Green 01:00:54 12th Racing Chl: Silver