British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Paul Mather

BOF number 118008 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5688 | Current Ranking 2346th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:34:31 12th 1164
07/01/24 MAROC Glen O'Dee Local Green 00:59:07 18th Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 MAROC Cambus O'May Local Green 01:18:55 13th Racing Chl: Silver
11/11/23 MAROC Local Event Potarch Green 00:50:46 10th Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:20:05 7th 1135 Racing Chl: Silver
17/09/23 MAROC Pannanich Regional Blue 01:41:56 3rd 1174 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:58:03 57th 1116
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:09:32 58th 1099
24/05/23 GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes Orange Sprint 00:32:45 11th
21/05/23 MAROC Corsedarder Local Green 00:52:56 17th Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 GRAMP regional Glen Dye Green 00:48:55 2nd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 MAROC Spring Series Tilquillie Spring sprint 00:32:38 20th
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Green 00:57:09 9th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 02 01:21:47 19th 1171
13/11/22 MAROC Birsemore Regional Blue 01:28:33 10th 1189 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/09/22 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Brown 01:23:35 17th 1201 Racing Chl: Gold
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:47:08 41st 1177
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 2 01:45:38 32nd 1194
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:17:40 34th 1223
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 2 01:13:59 42nd 1184
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:56:13 22nd 1191
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:07:28 20th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:46:41 25th 1160
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:30:23 13th
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:25:32 12th
20/04/22 Gourdon sprint Sprint 00:27:05 16th
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:56:25 10th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:15:41 7th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 58:43:00 15th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:27:37 60th 1166
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:37:00 5th
31/10/21 Balfour Blue 01:21:25 9th 1185 Racing Chl: Silver
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:47:18 18th 1186 Racing Chl: Silver
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:17:50 15th 1181
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:17:50 38th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 01:03:12 18th 1213
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C3 01:35:14 22nd 1182
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:43:32 22nd
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:25:18 20th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:43:35 10th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:44:17
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 01:13:31 32nd Racing Chl: Silver
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Blue 01:25:18 17th Racing Chl: Bronze
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:47:02 25th 1158
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 74:16:00 28th 1154 Navigation Chl
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:41:47 5th
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Light Green 00:45:54
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 00:53:11 3rd 1149 Racing Chl: Silver
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:40:35 4th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:29:18 8th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver