British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Alex Fielding

BOF number 119143 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7928 | Current Ranking 141st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/06/24 Sewingshields Brown 00:58:02 4th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:18:09 49th 1308
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:31:41 71st 1303
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:28 105th 1283
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:11:12 29th 1312
04/02/24 Regional Classic Distance Brown 00:59:00 1st 1310 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 02:03:02 29th 1304
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 00:57:34 29th 1332
25/11/23 North East Night Championships A 00:53:08 2nd 1318
05/11/23 Cramlington Urban Brown 00:42:29 1st 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:23:01 1st 1317
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:04:22 5th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 October Odyssey Day 2 Brown 01:04:10 5th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 October Odyssey Day 1 Black 00:54:49 5th 1285 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Brown 01:30:41 4th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:10:19 42nd 1251
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 00:40:52 12th 1310
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:14:14 9th 1330
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 01:08:54 10th 1312
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:47:43 24th 1283
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 01:25:43 14th 1304
09/07/23 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:51:08 4th
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Brown 00:59:45 2nd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:17:28 27th 1269
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:22:15 31st 1237
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:36:36 1st 1291 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:36:50 24th 1286
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:38:04 41st 1289
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:10 156th 1242
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 11 01:18:39 35th 1290
29/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) Brown 02:11:55 59th 1167 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 1 00:51:50 25th 1290
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 00:50:39 2nd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs Brown 01:12:46 13th 1307 Racing Chl: Gold
10/09/22 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:28:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 00:37:40 4th 1281
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 00:44:38 7th 1273
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:01:40
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:33:31 25th 1288
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:31:51 44th 1269
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:38:14 25th 1270
27/02/22 South East League Event Green 01:09:45 27th 940 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague BUCS Mens A 01:44:10 38th 1275
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:30 27th 1277
08/01/22 HH Saturday Series Panshanger Short Blue 00:42:18 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Blue 00:55:49 1st 1230 Racing Chl: Gold
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 00:55:09 5th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:38:25 21st Racing Chl: Gold
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:17:17 42nd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Short Blue 00:34:06 9th Racing Chl: Gold