British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ewan Musgrave

BOF number 119676 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5210 | Current Ranking 2725th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 02:05:57 28th 1253
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:33:13 20th 1301
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:28:13 19th 1312
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Brown 01:18:43 1st 1344 Racing Chl: Gold
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 00:57:56 72nd
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:13:15 4th 1350
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:28:49 6th 1343
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:56 64th 1330
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:21:06 12th 1334
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 1 00:37:23 5th 1384
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Men (Green) 00:33:02 3rd 1345
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 M18 01:00:48 1st 1364
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Brown/M18 00:45:30 2nd 1342
04/09/22 Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup Brown 01:01:08 2nd 1344 Racing Chl: Gold
28/08/22 Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area Brown 01:12:10 2nd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:17:34 1st 1349
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Brown 01:04:06 3rd 1326 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:18:46 8th 1329
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:41 17th 1317
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:20:14 67th 1295
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) 00:52:08 6th 1346
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:25:32 15th 1319
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:19:11 15th 1345 Racing Chl: Gold
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 01:05:15 3rd 1334 Racing Chl: Gold
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:00:21 9th 1317
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:54 22nd 1297
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 39:00:00 4th
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 00:46:29 3rd
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 00:33:37 3rd
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:17:30 2nd 1335
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:39:03 8th 1329
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) 01:18:22 6th 1319
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 00:50:40 7th 1317
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Short Brown
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Brown 01:27:03 9th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 00:54:56 3rd 1307 Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:05:26 4th 1316
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:05:26 4th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:37:35 11th 1287
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:59:34 6th 1295
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye L Tech 00:42:53 11th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:21:19 7th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:29:22 12th 1313
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:49:19 33rd 1237
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Short Brown 00:53:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:19:04 4th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:17:48 4th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 00:37:51 2nd
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:33:44 5th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:49:53 1st