British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Suzanne Harding

BOF number 120674 | Club NGOC | Association SWOA | Current Points 6506 | Current Ranking 1473rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Blue Open 01:11:58 20th 1149
30/06/24 East Midlands Urban League 2024 Course 4 00:33:50 10th 1037
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 4 00:33:00 16th 1017
02/06/24 EMUL 2024 Ibstock Urban Course 4 00:41:11 10th 1007
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Blue 01:21:07 35th 1005 Navigation Chl
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Blue 01:19:03 14th 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 4 00:16:04 14th 1019
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Blue 00:48:47 35th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Sarum Saunter Blue 01:29:50 30th 1047 Racing Chl: Silver
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 01:12:40 29th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M70, W60) 01:33:04 51st 1016
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W60) 00:44:16 36th 1056
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 00:58:30 8th 1036 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Green 00:41:21 5th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) 01:15:30 16th 1033
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Green 01:07:11 9th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Blue 01:06:38 14th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 00:51:33 9th 1025
11/02/24 South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) Green 01:01:30 18th 1018 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Green 00:45:52 2nd 1019 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Blue 01:01:32 37th 1063
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Green 00:56:53 11th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Blue 00:57:12 24th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:08:39 30th 1052 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw Green 01:04:42 15th 1000 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Green 00:44:56 22nd 987 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 01:24:12 47th 1034
05/11/23 East Midlands Urban League 2023 Course 4 00:52:17 19th 963
29/10/23 EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) Green 01:04:06 12th 995 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 4 00:39:25 17th 1027
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:12 42nd 963
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:10:26 59th 985
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 2 00:22:06 31st 1083
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:41:58 9th 976 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Green 00:49:29 13th 973 Racing Chl: Bronze
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 5 00:27:56 5th 954
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 5 00:43:37 5th 930
22/07/23 NGOC League Short Green 00:48:16 5th 947 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Green 01:23:31 29th 916 Racing Chl: Bronze
11/06/23 SEOUL NWO Urban Event Course 4 00:34:52 18th 950
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:49:04 4th 962
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 01:02:10 22nd 1030 Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:00:13 17th 1047 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 Short 2 00:12:13 8th 1027
26/04/23 SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 Short 1 00:15:18 7th 1039
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 4 - Green 00:40:25 22nd 989
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:49:42 12th 1028 Racing Chl: Gold
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Green 01:00:42 26th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold
19/03/23 EMOA League 2023 (Burbage Common) Green 00:46:17 6th 1027 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 - Green Woman – W20- W45+ 01:22:58 6th 1015