British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Simonas Sakalauskas

BOF number 121461 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7193 | Current Ranking 724th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/06/24 SELOC Saturday series (4) LIGHT GREEN 35:18:00 1st Navigation Chl
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Black 01:11:09 68th 1168 Racing Chl: Silver
11/05/24 Peel Park Regional Blue 01:04:21 7th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 2 01:04:25 33rd 1078
04/05/24 Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event Long 00:41:59 35th 1153
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:10:12 21st 1177
21/04/24 "War of the Roses" Urban Weekend Course 2 00:46:30 9th 1127
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Long 00:48:20 13th
06/04/24 SELOC Saturday series (3) LIGHT GREEN 00:36:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold
16/03/24 SELOC Saturday series (2) Green 00:45:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:18:24 4th
25/02/24 NE Score Championships 60 minute score 00:58:28 19th
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 1 01:29:31 17th 1057
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:22:19 20th 1137
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:33:31 26th 1153
27/01/24 MDOC NW Night League Blue 00:59:15 7th Navigation Chl
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Blue 00:54:33 5th Racing Chl: Silver
02/12/23 Hameldon Hill Regional Brown 01:23:45 9th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/23 NWNL Hameldon Hill Blue 01:09:47 10th Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Brown 01:32:24
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Blue 01:23:10 24th Racing Chl: Bronze
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 02:24:21 56th 1156
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Brown 01:23:55 37th 1120 Racing Chl: Silver
28/10/23 SROC autumn series 2 Green 01:05:12 6th Racing Chl: Silver
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:46:08 16th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/23 Witton Park Regional (4/4) Brown 01:31:22 8th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) Blue 01:15:54 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
30/09/23 Sunnyhurst (2/4) Green 00:38:38 6th Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 MDOC UKUL event 1 01:08:40 4th
16/09/23 SROC autumn series 1 Green 00:46:26 3rd Racing Chl: Silver
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 01:04:38 56th 1162
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:59:22 49th 1179
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:23:46 43rd 1193
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 01:56:29 64th 1104
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:58:09 43rd 1222
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 02:03:32 45th 1192
24/06/23 SELOC Saturday series (5) Technical 00:44:31 5th
17/06/23 SELOC Saturday series (4) Technical 33:36:00 3rd
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 Course 1 00:56:14
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 Course 1 01:04:44 6th
21/05/23 YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships 00:45:20 158th 1145
20/05/23 SELOC Skelmersdale urban 1 MO 01:00:15 7th 1169
14/05/23 Regional Event Brown 01:41:11 8th Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 SELOC Saturday series (3) Technical 00:44:01 3rd
26/04/23 Spring Series 2 Long 00:51:46 28th
23/04/23 MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat Short Brown 01:24:49 10th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
19/04/23 Spring Series 1 Long 00:40:22
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:15:23
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:01:52 41st 1233
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:18:23 29th 1226