British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

James Thomas

BOF number 121695 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 6897 | Current Ranking 1037th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 East Midlands Urban League 2024 Course 1 01:02:42 10th 1042
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F3 00:15:10 58th 1059
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q3 00:23:56 47th 1037
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:10 294th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 02:50:43 40th 1062
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:21:25 22nd 1119
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:28:56 25th 1148
07/04/24 East Midlands League 2024 Brown 01:29:15 12th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 02:18:19 56th 1129
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M35) 01:33:30 20th 1099
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:25:36 52nd 1114
24/03/24 Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) Blue 01:02:34 20th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 East Midlands League 2024 Brown 01:07:23 32nd 1064 Racing Chl: Silver
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) 01:48:44 70th 1107
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 1 02:13:58 31st 1093
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:54:53 29th 1032
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Brown 01:47:08 23rd 1073 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Brown 01:58:28 11th 1031 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods Brown 02:04:54 15th 1083 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Brown 01:08:51 17th 1062 Racing Chl: Silver
29/12/23 LEI Winter League 4 Beacon Hill Long 00:58:01 18th
17/12/23 East Midlands League 2023 Brown 01:08:24
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Brown 01:32:59 16th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw Brown 01:48:24 7th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Brown 01:28:09 17th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 1. Brown 02:54:42 64th 1063
15/10/23 Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL course 1 00:55:40 5th
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40)
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:33:04 87th 1077
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 01:03:29 31st 1050 Racing Chl: Gold
20/08/23 EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban Course 1 01:01:04 13th 1076
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 1 01:22:36 13th 1065
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C39 01:10:51 61st 1124
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 02:07:21 54th 1153
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:28:23 55th 1075
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C39 02:03:58 65th 1072
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:04:45 51st 1183
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C39 02:10:45
23/07/23 Tamworth Urban - WMUL 1 01:03:11 8th 1092
22/07/23 NGOC League Brown 01:50:26 20th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MO 01:25:53 22nd 1091
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 1 00:27:25 24th 1036
25/06/23 EMUL 2023 (Barrow Urban) 1 01:30:11 7th
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:34:00 46th 1013
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 02:20:02 13th 1090
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLACK 01:10:52 25th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 EMUL 2023 Dishley (Urban) Course 1 01:12:52 9th 1055
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:38:11 12th 1085
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3 00:25:48 19th 1077
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:23:12 40th 1111