British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ciara Keen

BOF number 123013 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 6962 | Current Ranking 961st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/05/24 Saturday Series 8 Green 00:27:00
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35)
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:33:39 21st 1162
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Light Green 00:33:21 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:46:56 26th 1136
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:28:06 25th 1162
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:29:50 21st 1187
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:24:40 68th 1154
23/03/24 Saturday Series 6 Green 00:41:57 14th Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 00:51:25 4th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8B. Short green - junior women 00:54:44 8th 1079
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:08:42 8th 1110 Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:15:14 29th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Green 00:42:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:52:14 26th 1147
09/09/23 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:35:46 8th Racing Chl: Gold
19/08/23 YHOA Urban League Sprint Event A 00:31:57
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:46:30 36th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold
18/06/23 Sheffield YHOA Urban League Brown 01:16:27
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:28:07 59th 1050
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:27:11 6th Racing Chl: Gold
29/04/23 Saturday Series 7 Light Green 00:32:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:30:43 21st 1146
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:36:12 29th 1162
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:19:39 64th 1168
01/04/23 Saturday Series 6 Light Green 00:22:49 10th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:22:47 21st 1133
19/03/23 WCOC regional Blue 01:18:02 29th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold
12/03/23 COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT Short Green J Women and S Vets 00:34:39 2nd 1089
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) 01:09:15 11th 1161
25/02/23 EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) 00:55:30 73rd 1162
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Blue 01:00:11 14th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Women (Short Green) 00:40:09 8th 1096
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W16 01:03:45 19th 1045
10/09/22 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:33:12 8th Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:28:24 60th 1079
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-4 00:22:33 3rd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:28:24 59th
21/05/22 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:24:29 4th Racing Chl: Gold
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:52:23 4th 1058 Racing Chl: Silver
08/05/22 Regional Event Blue 01:29:14 29th 965 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:10:57 43rd 1070
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:33:27 38th 1119
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:22:22 21st 1068
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:26:13 9th 1081
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:10:20 13th 1126
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:40:33 4th 1120
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) 00:34:16 20th 1066
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:01:11 8th 1120 Racing Chl: Silver
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:46:47