British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ian Thomas

BOF number 126476 | Club DEVON | Association SWOA | Current Points 1080 | Current Ranking 4562nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/03/24 Killerton Brown 01:12:54 24th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
09/07/23 Exeter University Veteran Men 40+ 01:02:29 9th 1073
14/05/23 Killerton Blue 59:49:00 8th Navigation Chl
20/11/22 Devon South West Orienteering League Blue 01:21:16 16th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:00:37 31st 1122
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 2 00:55:51 15th 1141
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 07 (M65, W45, W50) 01:26:01 33rd 984
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 02:03:19 41st 1115
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:04:09 34th 1168
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:24:04 36th 1079
27/02/22 Hound Tor Blue 01:05:53 5th Racing Chl: Gold
12/12/21 Kerno League Event Blue 01:20:32 4th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Blue 01:42:53 24th 1009 Racing Chl: Bronze
06/11/21 BOK Local event Green 00:53:32 5th Racing Chl: Silver
24/10/21 SW League Event 1 Blue 01:25:31 9th 1088 Racing Chl: Silver
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:07:01
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C3 01:06:12 27th 1172
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45)
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C3 (M40, M45) 02:50:12 36th 974
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 02:54:02 54th 1003
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:47:37 80th 993
27/09/20 Level D event Blue 01:07:38 4th Racing Chl: Gold
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:33:25 30th 1095
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 01:27:14 40th 1033 Racing Chl: Silver
11/01/20 BOK Local Event Green 01:04:21 24th Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Orange 00:31:04 4th Racing Chl: Silver
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 80:21:00 48th 1007
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:57:51 117th 960
29/10/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 1 Long 00:57:56 23rd
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:50:07 57th 1057
13/10/19 South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 Green 01:11:42 20th 922 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:05:41 73rd 1050
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 01:18:00 94th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:18:00 46th 1048
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:18:13 39th 1066
08/09/19 Forest League 1 Green 00:51:36 2nd 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
01/09/19 DEVON League Event 1 Green 00:58:08 5th 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A2 00:16:24 17th 1112
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 4 01:20:07 9th 1106
12/05/19 BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) Green 00:52:19 11th 1018 Racing Chl: Silver
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 02:16:54 63rd 1048
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:15:25 67th 1024
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:22:03 59th 1049
24/03/19 Devon League Event 5 Light Green 00:28:06 5th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat Light Green 00:29:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
17/02/19 Devon League Event 4 Green 01:20:03 14th 869 Racing Chl: Bronze
16/12/18 Devon League Event 3 Green 00:50:38 6th Racing Chl: Silver
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Green 00:46:19 3rd 1121 Racing Chl: Gold
11/11/18 Forest League 2 Green 00:46:48 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 10 Light Green 00:50:22 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze