British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew Kelly

BOF number 128681 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7347 | Current Ranking 555th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:28:25 89th 1145
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C1 00:41:58 122nd 1112
13/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race C1 00:23:10 73rd 1254
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C1 00:26:23 101st 1190
07/07/24 AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:40:16 4th 1149
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck 3 00:14:25 6th 1118
06/07/24 YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) UKOL 3 (M16, M65, M70, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70) 00:15:20 8th 1114
30/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7) 4 00:34:09 1st 1132
29/06/24 EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6) 4 00:36:51 1st 1152
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:13:17 12th 1155
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:17 200th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:14:50 12th 1151
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Green 00:30:27 2nd 1143 Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course C 00:15:44 1st 1145
08/06/24 Double Sprint Day - Milton Keynes Course 4 00:27:06 4th 1118
02/06/24 CLARO Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:41:25 6th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold
27/05/24 York City Race 4 00:37:30 1st 1138
26/05/24 Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley D - WSV/MUV 00:39:15 2nd 1131
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 01:06:58 47th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Blue 01:14:42 23rd 1184 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/05/24 Washington Urban (UKUL) 4 00:33:16 1st 1086
05/05/24 Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event 4 00:37:40 5th 1116
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:05:15 9th 1162
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:42:21 12th 1164
21/04/24 SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships Brown 01:12:49 22nd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Long 00:47:51 12th
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:40:11 33rd 1128
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:18:05 15th 1142
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 00:45:56 8th 1117
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Brown 00:54:49 13th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) 01:08:01 9th 1108
03/03/24 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:56:02
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Brown 01:18:50 20th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:42:33 6th 1162
11/02/24 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:08:15 1st 1211 Racing Chl: Silver
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Blue 01:01:15 32nd 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Long 00:46:25 43rd 1147
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:13:20 21st 1133
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event BLUE 00:49:08 17th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 EPOC Regional Event YELLOW 00:19:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SROC Regional event Blue 01:43:16 9th 1178 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/11/23 YHOA Night League LONG 00:42:38 5th 1219
11/11/23 CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event Long (Green) 01:30:45 19th 868
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:31:34
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League AB 00:48:48 9th 1122
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:31:50 14th 1246
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:18:57 6th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:00:22 11th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Winsford Urban (UKUL) Course 4 - MUV WSV 00:39:54 5th 1135
07/10/23 Crewe, Double Sprint Event Long Sprint 00:26:10 20th 1151