British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Charlotte Ward

BOF number 128934 | Club HALO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8060 | Current Ranking 88th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS SF 00:07:13 69th 1357
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS QF 00:07:37 89th 1325
30/06/24 WOC Test Race #2 - KOS F 00:08:51 83rd 1332
29/06/24 WOC Test Race #1 - Sprint Women 00:14:14 10th 1328
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q2b 00:14:59 1st 1325
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:14:13 253rd
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F2 00:14:13 4th 1336
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Womens Sprint 00:13:07 2nd 1306
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:18:29 8th 1299
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:13:16 1st 1343
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:13:57 1st 1346
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:14:03 4th 1313
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Brown 00:58:29 3rd 1285 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 2 00:33:28 1st 1317
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:17:22 3rd 1303
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 2 00:15:37 4th 1323
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:14:46 5th 1323
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 2 00:12:22 1st 1315
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 2 00:12:34 1st 1338
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:15:49 5th 1332
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:20:38 3rd 1340
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 2 00:16:01 1st 1305
24/06/23 YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) A 00:38:09 2nd
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:13:53 2nd 1328
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:16:23 3rd 1314
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:17:08 4th
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-2 00:14:59 1st 1333
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:17:08 4th 1350
04/06/22 Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints Course 2 00:14:15 2nd 1331
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1B 00:09:29 2nd
03/06/22 South Tyneside Sprint 1A 00:12:06 2nd
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:10:44
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 2 00:15:02 3rd 1319
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 2 00:10:50 3rd 1323
02/01/22 EM Urban League 2022 2 M40+ WOpen 00:32:14 1st 1333
13/11/21 Saturday Series 3 Blue 00:30:46 1st Racing Chl: Gold
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 2 00:42:48 1st 1336
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 2 26:59:00 1st 1319
03/10/21 EM Urban League 2021 Course 2 00:41:54 1st 1332
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:13:58 1st 1321
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:15:18 2nd 1294
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W-O (W21) 00:15:18 2nd
15/08/21 EM Urban League 2021 Course 2 00:38:27 1st 1311
24/07/21 YHOA Urban League WO 00:36:39 1st 1257
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Medium 00:28:29 1st
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Short Green 00:21:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Green 00:24:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
19/10/19 Hessle Town and Humber Bridge Urban Race Course A 00:38:23 1st 1317
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-B 00:13:38 2nd 1295
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:14:08