British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Colin Palmer

BOF number 129566 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 4440 | Current Ranking 3125th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/04/24 BKO Spring Saturday event Short Blue 00:46:21 15th Racing Chl: Gold
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLUE 01:01:39 21st 1134 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Blue 01:23:40 50th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:32:18 18th 1144 Racing Chl: Silver
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:16:35 42nd 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W45) 01:37:33 19th 1092
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Black 01:21:48 52nd 1146 Navigation Chl
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:35:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Blue 01:16:53 76th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 5 01:11:33 30th 1149
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:16:21 34th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:14:48 25th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold
26/09/21 TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event 1 01:12:32 13th 1085
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Brown 01:55:29 17th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:09:18 22nd 1116 Racing Chl: Gold
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:23:53 76th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:44:31 71st 1153 Racing Chl: Gold
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 00:59:14
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:45:35
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:28:39 34th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) 02:09:29 26th 962
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:15:14 39th 1143
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:12:18 37th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:38:20 41st 1119 Racing Chl: Gold
10/08/19 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford Brookes & Headington Hill Park Red 00:38:38 12th
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Green 00:57:06 20th Racing Chl: Gold
29/06/19 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe LIGHT GREEN 00:35:15 13th Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:28:36 73rd 1064
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:49:57 61st 1142
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:22:07 83rd 1101
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:31:54 44th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold
30/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common Green 00:37:39 29th Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/19 TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham Green 00:48:56 12th Racing Chl: Gold
05/01/19 TVOC Saturday Series Kings Wood Green 00:57:05 13th Racing Chl: Silver
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:39:08 10th Racing Chl: Gold
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Brown 00:44:28 33rd 1135 Racing Chl: Gold
21/07/18 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe Red 00:31:26 18th
30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Light Green 00:32:20 14th Racing Chl: Gold
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:19:00 22nd 1100 Racing Chl: Silver
12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Long Light Green 00:44:37 15th
28/04/18 TVOC Saturday Series Shotover Green 00:52:30 17th Racing Chl: Gold
22/07/17 TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park & Oxford Brookes Light Green 00:33:26
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:35:09 21st 1131 Racing Chl: Gold