British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Peter Jones

BOF number 133331 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 7222 | Current Ranking 699th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event MV / WOpen (2) 00:48:26 3rd 1182
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q12 00:14:43 10th 1154
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:12:43 171st
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F10 00:12:43 6th 1175
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 2 MV WO 00:59:29 12th 1163
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 2 00:59:18 17th 1187
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:31:24 17th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:05:39 10th 1160
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:44:13 17th 1151
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Blue 00:58:16 4th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:13:31 11th 1173
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:37:00 16th 1155
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:17:17 8th 1158
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships GREEN 00:43:51 1st 1138 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Brown 01:32:02 20th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Short Brown 01:23:41 24th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 01:06:29 17th Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 00:50:47 4th 1174
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:18:33 20th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 54:19:00 3rd 1179
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 4 00:27:54 5th 1138
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 00:51:30 1st 1170 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Brown 01:27:30 22nd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:05:00 8th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:20:43 24th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:33:01 17th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 00:57:18 11th 1176
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 00:52:48 3rd 1187
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:36 8th 1199
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:03:45 10th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 Blue 01:19:29 16th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:04:04 1st 1159 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Brown 01:28:34 20th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 2 00:50:40 16th 1180
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 2 01:01:20 8th 1193
13/08/23 RUGBY URBAN - WMUL 2 00:58:13 6th 1209
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MUV 00:46:56 5th 1164
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 4 00:15:17 3rd 1180
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Brown 01:23:15 15th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:20:13 6th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B3 00:12:22 2nd 1158
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A3 00:12:58 3rd 1150
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Short Brown 01:14:00 14th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:25:11 19th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:13:19 2nd 1201
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:13:19 3rd
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q11 00:14:50 6th 1168
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 2 - Brown 00:45:27 6th 1193
16/04/23 CHIG Regional and SWELL event Blue 00:47:19 17th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M65) 01:27:12 22nd 1154