British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Aleksei Dnestrovskii

BOF number 134452 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7184 | Current Ranking 718th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:18:39 352nd
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F6 00:18:39 47th 897
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q6 00:16:36 19th 1178
15/06/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:39:59 13th
09/06/24 Bedford Urban based at Mill Meadows Course 1 01:02:06 11th 1103
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 1 MO 01:13:51 8th 1119
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:18:24 34th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 01:26:40 43rd 1194
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:57:54 55th 1126
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:26:22 89th 1027
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:37:48 19th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:34:43 20th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:05:31 14th Racing Chl: Silver
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:09:26 12th 1186
17/02/24 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:51:45 9th Racing Chl: Gold
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 01:12:30 13th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 73:50:00 5th 1184
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Brown 02:04:41 16th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:42:27 14th 1136
13/01/24 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:25:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Black 02:03:19 18th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:24:19 30th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Black 02:30:17 29th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:50:23 29th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 01:03:03 18th Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:17:56 10th 1176
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:20:17 18th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:46:27 30th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:58:03 19th 1182
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:05:17 49th 1181
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 3 00:50:11 4th 1139
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:57:21 39th 1136
09/09/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:51:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/23 Burton Dassett - WM League Blue 00:54:06 25th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 2 00:41:10 10th 1134
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C35 00:44:51 39th 1199
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:36:38 56th 1174
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C35 01:24:35 51st 1167
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:43:30 41st 1215
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C35 01:30:08 60th 1163
22/07/23 NGOC League Brown 01:35:39
16/07/23 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS with Extension 00:37:10 11th
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:22:01 54th 1039
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:23:31 48th 1114
10/06/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:36:42 6th Racing Chl: Gold
03/06/23 HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park Short Blue 00:42:47 8th Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:24:59 18th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold
06/05/23 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:29:52 6th Racing Chl: Gold
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:35:02 24th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 1 - Black 01:10:34 19th 1114