British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Carys Sharp

BOF number 135186 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6955 | Current Ranking 984th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/07/24 Croeso Day 3 01:18:32 38th 1169
22/07/24 Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) 4 (M55, M60, W18, W21, W35) 00:59:07 79th 1120
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M50, W20, W35) 01:46:14 46th 1129
15/06/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:39:23 12th
11/05/24 TVOC Saturday Series Red 00:42:45 11th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:40:14 37th 1110
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:32:55 27th 1152
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BLUE 00:51:07 6th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Blue 01:04:05 11th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:23:48 34th 1135
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Brown 01:34:41 10th 1168 Racing Chl: Silver
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Women's A / Men's B 01:05:17 4th
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) 83:46:00 20th 1143
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Blue 00:53:27 15th 1117
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 01:14:16 47th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue 01:01:44 20th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Blue 01:01:22 10th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Green 00:39:43 2nd 1130 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:55:33 13th Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:05:23 6th 1155
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 01:07:47 42nd 1029
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:47:00 50th 1127
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:29:03 39th 1146
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:27:13 59th 1117
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:58:42 60th 1103
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:44:01 52nd 1108
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:56:27 59th 969 Racing Chl: Gold
02/07/23 Sarum Summer event Score 00:57:01 9th
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 00:50:16 7th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 02:07:59 41st 1004
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:44:58 54th 1105
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 01:35:10 31st 1083
11/03/23 Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:10:33 12th 1107
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Blue 00:52:48 20th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 8B: S. GREEN JNR WOMEN 00:38:47 4th
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Blue 01:01:33 32nd 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 01:14:40
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Blue 01:09:52 16th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Blue 01:32:03 58th 1102 Racing Chl: Silver
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:58:38 25th 1136
30/10/22 2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs Blue 01:11:50 5th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Blue 01:07:19 22nd 1116 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:24:09 27th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 W18 01:44:30 10th
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Blue 01:05:21 25th 1031 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 W18 01:25:00 13th 1057
03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:54:35 18th Racing Chl: Gold
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:14:40 30th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:49:07 38th 1029
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:35:03 46th 1107