British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Christine Robinson

BOF number 135382 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 5987 | Current Ranking 2045th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C7 00:21:06 12th 999
10/07/24 LOC Sprint 1 Short 00:23:15 10th
26/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 4 Short 01:12:19 26th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q13 00:19:31 36th 951
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F17 00:10:13 1st 958
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:10:13 397th
19/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 3 Short 01:31:12 22nd
12/06/24 Summer Series Evening Event 2 Short 00:54:39 25th
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Green 00:48:58 11th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Green 00:58:07 6th 985 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/05/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:50:17 19th
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:55:22 3rd 982 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/05/24 Spring Series Event Short 00:51:16 17th
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M85, W80) 00:41:29 1st 949
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M80, W65) 00:30:06 11th 1000
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Short Green 00:51:29 5th 911 Racing Chl: Silver
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 5 00:35:08 11th 975
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, W65) 01:21:19
10/04/24 Spring Series Evening Event Short 00:55:51 37th
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M75, W65)
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W16, W65) 00:47:04 72nd 980
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:17:06 23rd 988
03/03/24 Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) A 00:29:30 37th
02/03/24 YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships Medium 00:54:46 23rd 946
25/02/24 SELOC Regional Short Green 00:41:57 1st 975 Racing Chl: Gold
21/02/24 Terrain Night Series 5 Short 00:44:15 4th
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:46:00 32nd 990
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:02:08 36th 913
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:55:36 19th 968
07/02/24 Terrain Night Series 4 Short 00:38:06 9th
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Short Green 00:52:56 8th 937 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:36:53 8th 985
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 6 00:14:35 8th 965
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 3 00:27:00 25th
24/01/24 Terrain Night Series 2 Short 00:40:47 16th
30/12/23 Turkey Race 3 Short 00:56:17 26th
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Short 01:16:05 19th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Short 00:45:27 15th
29/11/23 Urban Night Series 5 Short 00:39:48 10th
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy F 01:40:30 16th 963
22/11/23 Urban Night Series 4 Short 00:46:04 7th
18/11/23 SROC NW Night league event Green 01:05:42 13th Navigation Chl
15/11/23 Urban Night Series 3 Short 00:39:52 10th
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 7. Short green - vets 01:13:13 29th 1012
08/11/23 Urban Night Series 2 Short 00:33:41 11th
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:52:23 2nd 998 Racing Chl: Bronze
01/11/23 Urban Night Series 1 Short 00:37:06
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:42:51 6th 951 Racing Chl: Gold
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 5 00:24:11 6th 965
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 5 (WQ3) 00:19:08 8th 930