British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Mark Glaisher

BOF number 135681 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6551 | Current Ranking 1421st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 DFOK KOL 10 Green 01:05:10 7th Racing Chl: Silver
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Green 00:58:31 2nd 1058 Racing Chl: Silver
04/05/24 Sax KOL event Green 00:41:47 4th Navigation Chl
20/04/24 DFOK KOL 8 Green 00:55:08 7th Racing Chl: Silver
03/03/24 SAX National event Green 00:14:25
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 01:07:56 33rd 1035
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60) 53:23:00 4th 1107
28/01/24 SOS Highwoods Green 00:54:10 2nd 1074 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Green 00:49:46 2nd 1061 Racing Chl: Gold
07/01/24 Kings Wood Green 00:46:25 4th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Green 00:46:12 10th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Green 00:57:24 13th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Short Green 00:46:25 4th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 3 00:46:41 9th 1065
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:19:20 53rd 1056
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 00:53:19 9th 1089 Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:57:03 9th 1098
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Green 00:52:21 5th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 SAX KOL event Green 00:34:25 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 3 00:21:40 6th 1071
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:44:04 9th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Green 00:48:50 16th 1063 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/07/23 LOK GLOSS event GLOSS + extension 00:56:03 18th
04/06/23 SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington Green 00:52:20 1st 1060 Racing Chl: Gold
27/05/23 KOL 10 Green 00:44:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:17:32 23rd 1117
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:43:10 22nd 1085
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:15:35 30th 1076
02/04/23 SAX Local event Green 00:56:07 7th Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:11:13 20th 1124
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 00:46:29 2nd 1066 Racing Chl: Gold
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Green 00:48:41 2nd 1078 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Green 00:39:20 3rd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Green 00:49:53 2nd 1080 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Green 00:46:43 3rd 1039 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 00:51:59 11th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/22 KOL 4 Green 00:39:30 1st Navigation Chl
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Green 00:50:13
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Green 00:45:01 4th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Short Green 00:43:02 4th 1104 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 3 00:32:14 4th
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:44:12 2nd 1111
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Green 00:53:53 10th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Green 01:11:09 24th 978 Racing Chl: Silver
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 00:56:56 28th 1141
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Green 01:00:45 6th Racing Chl: Silver
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:08:01 13th 1110
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 8 01:04:42 10th 1135
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:02:22 23rd 1081
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 8 00:45:27 11th 1114