British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Matthew Pickering

BOF number 137663 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7738 | Current Ranking 262nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Mens Sprint 00:16:17 6th 1296
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:18:22 7th 1302
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:21:42 27th 1218
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:16:39 16th
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:29:15
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 00:54:16 2nd 1273 Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 Eyam Moor Blue 00:44:36 1st 1263 Navigation Chl
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Short Blue 00:48:04 1st 1185 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Green 00:38:55 3rd 1234 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 Tim Watkins Trophy A 02:55:38 12th 1300
04/11/23 Saturday Series 3 Blue 00:31:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Brown 00:00:00
01/10/23 Regional Event Brown 01:23:47 7th 1282 Racing Chl: Silver
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs PM 1 00:15:27 5th 1269
23/09/23 NW Sprint Champs AM 1 00:15:43 5th 1285
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 1B 02:34:04
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:16:58 41st 1262
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 1 01:09:52
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 1 01:33:21 29th 1284
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:24:47
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:36:23 15th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/22 YHOA Night League Long 01:03:22 7th 1299
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 01:28:28 16th 1325
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:53:29 20th 1297
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:10:38 24th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Men Brown 00:45:05 11th 1294
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Brown 00:33:11 10th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Brown 01:02:18 13th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:20:19 14th 1285
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:52:13 36th 1293
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:54:22 36th 1331
20/12/20 Closed event Blue 00:41:18 4th Racing Chl: Gold
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 149:57:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 49:49:00
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:38:17 28th 1257
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:29:58 14th 1308
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Black 01:18:08 8th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Black 00:36:04 4th 1319 Racing Chl: Gold
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:34:08 13th
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 116:18:00 12th 1301
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:10:30 11th 1302
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Brown 01:13:06 4th 1301 Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:34:26 16th 1297
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:53:09 5th 1282
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Brown 01:12:36 2nd 1270 Racing Chl: Gold
19/10/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:39:35 6th Racing Chl: Gold
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 00:42:33 40th 1244
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C39 01:26:07 34th 1233
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C39 01:16:25 30th 1265
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:37:00 14th 1308