British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Andrew Stemp

BOF number 138168 | Club AIRE | Association YHOA | Current Points 8077 | Current Ranking 80th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F1 00:17:04 17th 1338
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q1c 00:16:57 6th 1338
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:17:04 333rd
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:42:28 10th 1353
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:10:32
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 01:10:25 3rd 1335
04/02/24 EPOC/PFO Regional Event Brown 01:22:19 8th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:03:43 7th 1325 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 01:47:05 18th 1346
28/10/23 EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event Men's Open 00:25:07
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:52:17 43rd 1330
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:30:30 38th 1333
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:17:52 35th 1356
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:44:57 42nd 1339
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:35:21 37th 1345
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:16:30 7th 1316
22/07/23 Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint 1 00:21:12 6th 1330
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 1 00:17:10 2nd 1352
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:51:05 10th 1347
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:17:49 13th 1303
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:17:49 132nd
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:15:11 5th 1334
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:04:11 2nd 1328 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 1B 01:45:03
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:57:01 88th 1307
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:51 56th 1332
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Black 01:08:28 43rd 1216 Navigation Chl
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:51:14 8th 1308
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:16:41 8th 1354
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:44:01 10th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/23 YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads Long 00:52:37 3rd 1367
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 3 00:54:14 1st 1330
15/01/23 West Haigh Regional Event Green 00:26:56 1st 1283 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event Green 00:27:54 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) M21E 00:51:24 23rd 1345
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships BLACK 01:18:36 2nd 1343 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:16:15 26th 1348 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 1 00:54:18 14th 1329
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 1 01:40:30 30th 1295
25/06/22 SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event Brown 01:24:30 4th 1339 Racing Chl: Gold
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F1-A 00:19:44 22nd 1370
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:19:44 22nd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1-1 00:18:17 7th 1348
15/05/22 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:03:59 3rd 1310 Racing Chl: Gold
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 00:59:26 10th 1359 Racing Chl: Gold
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:39:57 11th 1349 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:01:51 31st 1359
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:43:57 51st 1324
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:17:12 20th 1363
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:22:51 3rd 1353